Album of South Africa. 24 views of Cape Town, Kimberley, Port Elizabeth, Grahams Town. Pubd. by Mosely & Hyman, Handel House, Kimberley. Leporello album of 16 cards (missing 8 from the original issue), all cards litho: railway station, mines, street views, markets, etc. very rare! (fl)
3 db régi és modern történelmi magyar városképes lap: Gyertyánligeti vasgyár, 2 Déva (ebből 1 modern) / 3 pre-1945 and modern Historical Hungarian town-view postcards: Kobilecka Poljana iron works, Deva castle
5 db képeslap a második világháború idejéből, közte 3 kárpátaljai városképes lap (Ungvár, Nagyberezna, Tiszaborkút) és 2 katonai lap (Magyar Honvédség "valahol Oroszországban") / 5 WWII era postcards, among them 3 Transcarpathian town-view (Uzhorod, Velky Berezny, Kvasy) 2 postcards of the Hungarian military troops in Russia
46 db régi magyar és történelmi magyar városképes lap. vegyes minőség / 46 pre-1945 Hungarian and Historical Hungarian town-view postcards. mixed quality