Enzesfeld, Fabrik (Metallwerke) / metal factory. The writer of the letter is a Hungarian worker who worked in the reconstruction of the factory after it was destroyed in 1944 (sent in 1958)
Gmunden, Salzschiff-fahrt nach dem Traunfall. Verlag Josef Vesco / salt boat trip after the accident. Art Nouveau + Postconducteur im Zuge Gmunden-Lambach No (EK)
Hainburg an der Donau, Schlossberg, K. k. Tabakfabrik / castle hill, Austro-Hungarian tobacco factory, "Tegetthoff" sidewheeler passenger steamship. Karl Reich
1897 (Vorläufer!) Häuserl im Wald, Café-Restauration, Wallfahrtskirche Mariatrost / café and restaurant, folklore. August Schwidernoch floral Art Nouveau litho