1917. "Károly Bronz Katonai Érdemérem a katonai érdemkereszt szalagján, kardokkal" aranyozott bronz kitüntetés hadiszalagon "BRONZE" jelzéssel a peremen. Szign.: Kautsch T:2 kopott aranyozás
Hungary 1917. "Bronze Militarty Order of Merit on wartime ribbon with swords" gilt bronze decoration, on wartime ribbon, and "BRONZE" hallmark on the edge. Sign.: Kautsch C:XF worn gilding NMK.: 327
1917. "Károly Ezüst Vitézségi Érem II. osztálya" peremen jelzett Ag kitüntetés modern mellszalagon. Szign.: Kautsch T:2- patina, ph.
Hungary 1917. "Silver Gallantry Medal, 2nd Class" Ag decoration with hallmark on the edge, on modern ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch C:VF patina, edge error
NMK: 306.
1922. "Magyar Koronás Bronzérem hadiszalagon, kardokkal" aranyozott, jelzett bronz kitüntetés hadiszalagon, ismétlőpánttal (kardok az ismétlőpánton) T:1- kopott aranyozás
Hungary 1922. "Hungarian Bronze Medal with the Holy Crown on ribbon with swords" gold plated bronze decoration awarded for the second time, with ribbon, with "BRONZE" mark C:AU worn gilding NMK 415.
1929. "Magyar Háborús emlékérem kardokkal, sisakkal" ezüstözött, peremen jelzett bronz kitüntetés modern mellszalagon T:1-
Hungary 1929. "Hungarian Commemorative War Medal with swords and a helmet" silver-plated, hallmarked bronze decoration with modern ribbon C:AU NMK 418.
1938. "Felvidéki Emlékérem, II. Rákóczi Ferenc" bronz kitüntetés mellszalagon T:1- patina
Hungary 1938. "Upper Hungary Medal, Francis II Rákóczi" bronze decoration on ribbon C:AU patina NMK 427.