30234.
23. Closed major auction
Hungarian commemorative medallions
4 000 HUF
10,36 EUR, 11,43 USD
Kisfaludi Stróbl Zsigmond (1884-1975) 1925. "Grósz Emil" egyoldalas Br. plakett "AEMILIO DE GRÓSZ XXV ANNOS PROFESSORI DISCIPULI ET AMICI MCMXXV" (80mm) T:2- ph., karc, patina Hungary 1925. "Emil Grósz" doctor, ophthalmologist. One-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Zsigmond Kisfaludy Stróbl (80mm) C:VF edge error, scratched, patina HP 4914.