https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Hungarian commemorative medallions

Number of items: 131

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Boros Tibor (1945-) DN " 'Homlokra összébb gyűjti a redőt' 1867. Arany János 1817-1882" Br emlékplakett (110-111mm) T:2 Hungary ND "János Arany 1817-1882" Br commemorative plaque. Sign.: Tibor Boros (110-111mm) C:XF
30212.

Boros Tibor (1945-) DN " 'Homlokra összébb gyűjti a redőt' 1867. Arany János 1817-1882" Br emlékplakett (110-111mm) T:2 Hungary ND "János Arany 1817-1882" Br commemorative plaque. Sign.: Tibor Boros (110-111mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
8 500 HUF
22,02
EUR
,
24,29
USD
Number of bids:
1
Bődy Kálmán (1885-1956) 1918. "Tisza István" Zn emlékérem. "HONFIHŰSÉG ÉS JELLEMSZILÁRDSÁG HŐSE ÉS VÉRTANUJA VOLT - TISZA" (61,5mm) T:2- apró ph. Hungary 1918. "István Tisza" Zn medallion. Sign.: Kálmán Bődy (61,5mm) C:VF small edge error HP 1567.
30213.

Bődy Kálmán (1885-1956) 1918. "Tisza István" Zn emlékérem. "HONFIHŰSÉG ÉS JELLEMSZILÁRDSÁG HŐSE ÉS VÉRTANUJA VOLT - TISZA" (61,5mm) T:2- apró ph. Hungary 1918. "István Tisza" Zn medallion. Sign.: Kálmán Bődy (61,5mm) C:VF small edge error HP 1567.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,36
EUR
,
11,43
USD
Number of bids:
0
Búza Barna (1910-2010) DN "Petőfi Sándor" Br plakett pár eredeti dísztokban (94mm) T:1- Hungary ND "Sándor Petőfi" Br plaque pair in original case. Sign.: Barna Búza (94mm) C:AU
30214.

Búza Barna (1910-2010) DN "Petőfi Sándor" Br plakett pár eredeti dísztokban (94mm) T:1- Hungary ND "Sándor Petőfi" Br plaque pair in original case. Sign.: Barna Búza (94mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
13 000 HUF
33,68
EUR
,
37,14
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csóka Zsuzsanna (1962-) 1996. "Millecentenárium" Ag emlékérem sorozat bársony dísztokban a Babits Kiadótól a következő felosztásban: "Árpád fejedelem / Csodaszarvas és Lehel kürtje" (93,27g/0.925) + "Szent Korona / Rakamazi Korong" (93,75g/0.925) + "Attila kardja / Tarsoly" (93,53g/0.925) + "Szent István pénze / Lovasíjász" (15,69g/0.925) + "Szent István szobor / Turul" (15,48g/0.925) T:PP felületi karc, oxidáció  Hungary 1996. Commemorative medallions for the Millecentenary of Hungary. Complete set with 5 pieces of different Ag (0.925) medallions in orginal case. Sign.: Zsuzsanna Csóka (93,27g+93,75g+93,53g+15,69g+15,48g) C:PP slightly scratched, oxidation
30215.

Csóka Zsuzsanna (1962-) 1996. "Millecentenárium" Ag emlékérem sorozat bársony dísztokban a Babits Kiadótól a következő felosztásban: "Árpád fejedelem / Csodaszarvas és Lehel kürtje" (93,27g/0.925) + "Szent Korona / Rakamazi Korong" (93,75g/0.925) + "Attila kardja / Tarsoly" (93,53g/0.925) + "Szent István pénze / Lovasíjász" (15,69g/0.925) + "Szent István szobor / Turul" (15,48g/0.925) T:PP felületi karc, oxidáció Hungary 1996. Commemorative medallions for the Millecentenary of Hungary. Complete set with 5 pieces of different Ag (0.925) medallions in orginal case. Sign.: Zsuzsanna Csóka (93,27g+93,75g+93,53g+15,69g+15,48g) C:PP slightly scratched, oxidation

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
180 000 HUF
466,32
EUR
,
514,29
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csóka Zsuzsanna (1962-) 1996. "Millecentenárium" aranyozott ezüst emlékérem sorozat bársony dísztokban a Babits Kiadótól, összesen 1kg, a következő felosztásban: "Árpád fejedelem / Csodaszarvas és Lehel kürtje" (313g/0.925) + "Szent Korona / Rakamazi Korong" (313g/0.925) + "Attila kardja / Tarsoly" (315g/0.925) + "Szent István pénze / Lovasíjász" (31g/0.925) + "Szent István szobor / Turul" (31g/0.925) az aranyozás több helyen lekopott T:PP karc, oxidáció R! / Hungary 1996. Commemorative medallions for the Millecentenary of Hungary. Complete set with 5 pieces of different gold plated silver (0.925) medallions in orginal case, all in all 1kg. Sign.: Zsuzsanna Csóka C:PP worn gilding, oxidation, scratched R!
30216.

Csóka Zsuzsanna (1962-) 1996. "Millecentenárium" aranyozott ezüst emlékérem sorozat bársony dísztokban a Babits Kiadótól, összesen 1kg, a következő felosztásban: "Árpád fejedelem / Csodaszarvas és Lehel kürtje" (313g/0.925) + "Szent Korona / Rakamazi Korong" (313g/0.925) + "Attila kardja / Tarsoly" (315g/0.925) + "Szent István pénze / Lovasíjász" (31g/0.925) + "Szent István szobor / Turul" (31g/0.925) az aranyozás több helyen lekopott T:PP karc, oxidáció R! / Hungary 1996. Commemorative medallions for the Millecentenary of Hungary. Complete set with 5 pieces of different gold plated silver (0.925) medallions in orginal case, all in all 1kg. Sign.: Zsuzsanna Csóka C:PP worn gilding, oxidation, scratched R!

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
240 000 HUF
621,76
EUR
,
685,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csóka Zsuzsanna (1962-) 2011. "La Fontaine" Br plakett (113x111mm) T:1 Hungary 2011. "La Fontaine" Br plaque. Sign.: Zsuzsanna Csóka (113x111mm) C:UNC
30217.

Csóka Zsuzsanna (1962-) 2011. "La Fontaine" Br plakett (113x111mm) T:1 Hungary 2011. "La Fontaine" Br plaque. Sign.: Zsuzsanna Csóka (113x111mm) C:UNC

 
Sold
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
31,09
EUR
,
34,29
USD
Number of bids:
3
Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1939. "Botond vitéz" Br emlékérem (45mm) T:1- Hungary 1939. "Gallant Botond" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Ferenc Csúcs (45mm) C:AU HPII 564var
30218.

Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1939. "Botond vitéz" Br emlékérem (45mm) T:1- Hungary 1939. "Gallant Botond" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Ferenc Csúcs (45mm) C:AU HPII 564var

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
31,09
EUR
,
34,29
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1943. "Győr szabad királyi város 1743-1943" kétoldalas öntött hadifém érem (82mm) T:2 / Hungary 1943. "Győr is a free royal city 1743-1943" double-sided, cast war metal medallion. Sign.: Ferenc Csúcs (82mm) C:XF  HPII 598.
30219.

Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1943. "Győr szabad királyi város 1743-1943" kétoldalas öntött hadifém érem (82mm) T:2 / Hungary 1943. "Győr is a free royal city 1743-1943" double-sided, cast war metal medallion. Sign.: Ferenc Csúcs (82mm) C:XF HPII 598.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
14 000 HUF
36,27
EUR
,
40,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1948. "Dr. Korchmáros Imre / 1948" Br emlékérem (69mm) T:1- Hungary 1948. "Imre Korchmáros / 1948" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Ferenc Csúcs (69mm) C:AU
30220.

Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1948. "Dr. Korchmáros Imre / 1948" Br emlékérem (69mm) T:1- Hungary 1948. "Imre Korchmáros / 1948" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Ferenc Csúcs (69mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
31,09
EUR
,
34,29
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1948. "Dr. Hőgyes Endre születésének 100. évfordulójára" Br emlékérem. "HŐGYES ENDRE / SZÜLETÉSE 100 ÉVF 1947" (70mm) T:1- Hungary 1948. "100th Anniversary of the Birth of Endre Hőgyes" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Ferenc Csúcs (70mm) C:AU
30221.

Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1948. "Dr. Hőgyes Endre születésének 100. évfordulójára" Br emlékérem. "HŐGYES ENDRE / SZÜLETÉSE 100 ÉVF 1947" (70mm) T:1- Hungary 1948. "100th Anniversary of the Birth of Endre Hőgyes" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Ferenc Csúcs (70mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
31,09
EUR
,
34,29
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1949. "Dr. Vidonyi Miklós 1949" Br emlékérem (64mm) T:1- Hungary 1949. "Miklós Vidonyi 1949" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Ferenc Csúcs (64mm) C:AU HPII 634.
30222.

Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1949. "Dr. Vidonyi Miklós 1949" Br emlékérem (64mm) T:1- Hungary 1949. "Miklós Vidonyi 1949" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Ferenc Csúcs (64mm) C:AU HPII 634.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
20,73
EUR
,
22,86
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1970. "Franz Jonas budapesti látogatása emlékére" Br emlékérem. "H.C.DR. FRANZ JONAS BVNDESPRäSIDENT VON ÖSTERREICH / ANDENKEN AN DEN BESVCH IM NATIONAL MVSEVM / 1970 JVN 16 BVDAPEST - LÁTOATGÁSA EMLÉKÉRE" Br emlékérem (70mm) T:1- Hungary 1970. "Visit of Franz Jonas in Budapest" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Ferenc Csúcs (70mm) C:AU
30223.

Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1970. "Franz Jonas budapesti látogatása emlékére" Br emlékérem. "H.C.DR. FRANZ JONAS BVNDESPRäSIDENT VON ÖSTERREICH / ANDENKEN AN DEN BESVCH IM NATIONAL MVSEVM / 1970 JVN 16 BVDAPEST - LÁTOATGÁSA EMLÉKÉRE" Br emlékérem (70mm) T:1- Hungary 1970. "Visit of Franz Jonas in Budapest" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Ferenc Csúcs (70mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
18 000 HUF
46,63
EUR
,
51,43
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com//feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment