30565.
30. Closed major auction
Faleristics: medals, orders, badges
3 400 HUF
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) ~1920. "D.A.C. Női egyes 1929. IX. 16. I." női tenisz jelzett Ag díjérem füllel, "S.G.A." gyártói jelzéssel (11,51g/0.800/30mm) T:2 kis ph., patina / Hungary ~1920. "D.A.C. Női egyes 1929. IX. 16. I." female tennis, hallmarked Ag award medal with ear and "S.G.A." makers mark. Sign.: Lajos Berán (11,51g/0.800/30mm) C:XF small edge error, patina