30277.
30. Closed major auction
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
5 000 HUF
12,95 EUR, 14,29 USD
Imre Gábor (1890-1976) 1936. "Kecskemét Hirös Hét / Örvös János szerkesztőnek" Br emlékérem "LUDVIG" gyártói jelzéssel (76,50g/59mm) T:2 kis patina / Hungary 1936. "Kecskemét Hirös Hét / Örvös János szerkesztőnek (Kecskemét Famous Week - For János Örvös editor)" Br commemorative plaque with "LUDVIG" makers mark. Sign.: Gábor Imre (76,50g/59mm) C:XF small patina