30483.
32. Closed major auction
Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques
60 000 HUF
155,44 EUR, 171,43 USD
Ausztria 1767. Ag emlékérem Mária Terézia felgyógyulásának emlékére "M. THERESIA D.G. ROM. IMP. GER. HUNG. & BOHRE. A. A. / DEO CONSERVATORI AUGUSTAE - OBREDDITAM PATRIE MATREM 22. IVLII MDCCLXVII". Szign.: Franz Anton Widemann (34,97g/46mm) T:2 patina, ph. / Austria 1767. Commemorative Ag medallion for the recovery of Maria Theresia "M. THERESIA D.G. ROM. IMP. GER. HUNG. & BOHRE. A. A. / DEO CONSERVATORI AUGUSTAE - OBREDDITAM PATRIE MATREM 22. IVLII MDCCLXVII". Sign.: Franz Anton Widemann (34,97g/46mm) C:XF patina, edge error