15002.
35. Closed major auction
Books: Travelling, Local History
40 000 HUF
Iohannis Leonis Africani: De Africae Descriptione. Pars altera. Lugduni Batavorum [Leiden], 1632, Ex Officina Elzeviriana, 2+387-800 p.+8 sztl. lev. Latin nyelven. Korabeli aranyozott egészbÅ‘r-kötésben, aranyozott lapélekkel, kopott borÃtóval, egykorú bejegyzésekkel a cÃmlapon és az elülsÅ‘ szennylapon./ Gilt leather-binding, with gilt page edges, with worn cover. In Latin language.