30148.
35. Closed major auction
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
24 000 HUF
62,18 EUR, 68,57 USD
Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) DN "Madách Imre 1823-1864 / Az Ember Tragédiája" öntött Br plakett (330g/~84-89mm) T:2 patina / Hungary ND "Madách Imre 1823-1864 / Az Ember Tragédiája (Imre Madách / The Tragedy of Man)" cast Br plaque. Sign.: Walter Madarassy (330g/~84-89mm) C:XF patina