30337.
38. Closed major auction
Hungarian Physician Commemorative Medallions
8 000 HUF
20,73 EUR, 22,86 USD
Asszonyi Tamás (1942-) DN "Kabay János gyógyszerész 1896-1936 / Magyar Gyógyszerészeti Társaság - Gyógyszerkutatási munkásságért" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (77mm) T:1- patina, kis ph / Hungary ND "János Kabay pharmacist 1896-1936 / Hungarian Pharmaceutical Society - For pharmaceutical research work" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Tamás Asszonyi (1942-) (77mm) C:AU patina, small edge error