10179.
38. Closed major auction
Contemporary paintongs and graphics
320 000 HUF
Wagner János (1936-2022): Madaras, 2013. Olaj, vászon, jelezve jobbra lent. Hátoldalán autográf felirattal. Reprodukálva: Seelenwelten. Lélekvilágok. Volker Schwarz, Géza Szily, János Wagner. Bp., 2016, VUdAK, 37. oldal. 100×90 cm. + A katalógus, amelyben reprodukálva a festmény, az aukciós tétel részét képezi. KIZÁRÓLAG SZEMÉLYES ÁTVÉTEL, NEM POSTÁZZUK! / János Wagner (1936-2022): With birds, 2013. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. With autograph description on the reverse. Reproduced in: Seelenwelten. Lélekvilágok. Volker Schwarz, Géza Szily, János Wagner. Bp., 2016, VUdAK, page 37. 100×90 cm. The catalogue, in which the painting is reproduced, is part of this lot. ONLY PERSONAL COLLECTION AT OUR OFFICE!