30152.
39. Closed major auction
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
300 000 HUF
777,20 EUR, 857,14 USD
Fritz Mihály (1947-) / Szabó Géza (1939-) 2002-2011. "Magyar Éremgyűjtők Egyesülete, Székesfehérvári Szervezete - Habsburg Királyok" sorozat teljes 10+1db-os jelzett Ag emlékérem szettje záróéremmel, és az ahhoz tartozó tanúsítvánnyal együtt, mind kapszulában (36g/0.925/42,5mm/db, záróérem:100,8g/0.925/65mm) T:PP patina, ujjlenyomat, pár kapszula sérült / Hungary 2002-2011. "Association of Hungarian Medal Collectors, Székesfehérvár Contingent - Habsburg Rulers" series complete set of 10+1 marked Ag commemorative medallions with closing medallion and the corresponding certificate, all in capsule, designed and made by Mihály Fritz and Géza Szabó (36g/0.925/42,5mm/pcs, closing medallion:100,8g/0.925/65mm) C:PP patina, fingerprints, some capsules are damaged