10049.
39. Closed major auction
Classic paintongs and graphics
36 000 HUF
Ámos Imre (1907-1944): Kapporo. Linómetszet, papír, jelzett. Az 1940-ben megjelent Zsidó ünnepek c. mappából, VII. sz. lap. Jobb oldalán kissé sérült (kisebb lyukkal). 35x28 cm / Imre Ámos (1907-1944): Kapparot. Linocut on paper, signed. From the album Jewish holidays (1940), sheet nr. VII. Slightly damaged (small hole on the right side). 35x28 cm