30210.
40. Closed major auction
Sports awards and sports commemorative medals
4 000 HUF
10,81 EUR, 11,76 USD
Sződy Szilárd (1878-1939) 1939. "Magyar Főiskolai Sportegyletek Egyesülése - 1907 / Bajnoki érem" bronz díjérem, hátoldalán "Ugrás III. 1939" gravírozással (40mm) T:AU patina / Hungary 1939. "Magyar Főiskolai Sportegyletek Egyesülése - 1907 / Bajnoki érem (Union of Hungarian College Sports Associations /Championship medal)" bronze award medal with "Ugrás III. 1939" engrave on the back. Sign.: Szilárd Sződy (40mm) C:AU patina