30180.
41. Closed major auction
Hungarian and Foreign commemorative medallions
7 500 HUF
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1934. "A Neptun Budapesti Evezős Egylet - 50 év emlékére" kétoldalas bronz sport emlékérem, peremén "BERÁN N. BPEST" gyártói jelzéssel (109,49g/60mm) T:AU,XF patina / Hungary 1934. "A Neptun Budapesti Evezős Egylet - 50 év emlékére" double-sided bronze sports commemorative medallion, with "BERÁN N. BPEST" maker's mark on edge. Sign.: Lajos Berán (109,49g/60mm) C:AU,XF HPII 248.