10030.
41. Closed major auction
Classic paintongs and graphics
150 000 HUF
388,60 EUR, 428,57 USD
Franz Xaver Reinhold (1816-1893): Seebenstein várának udvara, 1885. Olaj, vászon. Jelezve balra lent: F. Reinhold 1885. Proveniencia: BÁV, 31. képaukció, 1973, 189. tétel. Hátoldalán az aukció címkéjével és Schloss Eisgrub raglappal Fakeretben. 31x21 cm. / Franz Xaver Reinhold (1816-1893), Austrian painter: Seebenstein castle, 1885. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: F. Reinhold 1885. Auctioned: BÁV, 31st auction, 1973, lot 189. With auction label and Schloss Eisgrub label on the reverse. Framed. 31x21 cm.