10099.
41. Closed major auction
Classic paintongs and graphics
15 000 HUF
Hermann Struck (1876-1944): Öreg zsidó Jaffából (Alter Jude aus Jaffa). Rézkarc, papír, jelzett a karcon. Paszpartuban. Megjelent: Hermann Struck, Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch (Berlin: Bruno Cassirer). 20,5x14,5 cm. / etching on paper, published in the book: Hermann Struck: Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch (Berlin: Bruno Cassirer).