Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques

Number of items: 79

Solymári Valkó László (1909-1984) 1954. "Bem József" egyoldalas bronz plakett (92x67mm) T:AU / Hungary 1954. "József Bem" one-sided bronze plaque. Sign.: László Solymári Valkó (92x67mm) C:AU
30295.

26 000 HUF
67,36
74,29

Solymári Valkó László (1909-1984) 1954. "Kossuth Lajos" egyoldalas, önött bronz plakett (92x66mm) T:AU,XF / Hungary 1954. "Lajos Kossuth" one-sided, cast bronze plaque. Sign.: László Solymári Valkó(92x66mm) C:AU,XF
30296.

26 000 HUF
67,36
74,29

Solymári Valkó László (1909-1984) 1971. "Táncsics Mihály" egyoldalas, öntött bronz plakett (92x66mm) T:AU,XF / Hungary 1971 "Mihály Táncsics" one-sided, cast bronze plaque. Sign.: László Solymári Valkó (92x66mm) C:AU,XF
30297.

26 000 HUF
67,36
74,29

Soltra E. Tamás 2000. "Civitas Fidelissima / Sopron" peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem dísztokban (100,872g/0.925/60mm) T:PP patina / Hungary 2000. "Judge István Civil Award" Ag commemorative medallion hallmarked on the edge, in case. Sign.: Tamás E. Soltra (100,72g/0.925/60mm) C:PP patina
30298.

34 000 HUF
88,08
97,14

Soltra E. Tamás 2016. "István Bíró Civil Díj" peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem (100,85g/0.925/60mm) T:PP kis folt Csak 20db! / Hungary 2016. "Judge István Civil Award" Ag commemorative medallion hallmarked on the edge. Sign.: Tamás E. Soltra (100,85g/0.925/60mm) C:PP small spots Only 20pcs!
30299.

34 000 HUF
88,08
97,14

Soltra E. Tamás 2016. "Szent Mihály Civil Díj" peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem (100,57g/0.925/60mm) T:PP Csak 20db! / Hungary 2016. "St. Michael Civil Award" Ag commemorative medallion hallmarked on the edge. Sign.: Tamás E. Soltra (100,57g/0.925/60mm) C:PP Only 20pcs!
30300.

34 000 HUF
88,08
97,14

Szántó Gergely (1886-1962) DN "Semmelweis Ignácz Fülöp 1818-1865 / Az anyák megmentője" kétoldalas öntött bronz plakett, dísztokban (65mm) T:AU / Hungary ND Commemorative medallion for Ignác Semmelweis MD "Savior of Mothers", double-sided bronze in display case. Sign.: Gergely Szántó (65mm) C:AU
30301.

24 000 HUF
62,18
68,57

Szentgáli Károly (1879-1945) 1911. "MAGYAR NUMIZMATIKAI TÁRSULAT - VOT X / MCMI-MCMXI" római érme mintájára készült kétoldalas Ag emlékérem a Magyar Numizmatikai Társulat fennállásának 10. évfordulója alkalmából (6,60g/25mm) T:AU patina / Hungary 1911. "MAGYAR NUMIZMATIKAI TÁRSULAT - VOT X / MCMI-MCMXI" double-sided Ag commemorative medallion, modeled after a Roman coin on the occasion of the 10th anniversary of the Hungarian Numismatic Society. Made by Károly Szentgáli (6,60g/25mm) C:AU patina
30302.

Szentgáli Károly (1879-1945) 1911. "MAGYAR NUMIZMATIKAI TÁRSULAT - VOT X / MCMI-MCMXI" római érme mintájára készült kétoldalas Ag emlékérem a Magyar Numizmatikai Társulat fennállásának 10. évfordulója alkalmából (6,60g/25mm) T:AU patina / Hungary 1911. "MAGYAR NUMIZMATIKAI TÁRSULAT - VOT X / MCMI-MCMXI" double-sided Ag commemorative medallion, modeled after a Roman coin on the occasion of the 10th...

30 000 HUF
77,72
85,71

Szirmai Tony (Antal) (1871-1938) 1913. "Tátra-Adria túraút 1913 / Királyi Magyar Automobil-Club" bronz emlékplakett "Vermes Gyula" gravírozással (65x75mm) T:XF / Hungary 1913. "Tatra-Adria Tour / Royal Hungarian Automobile Club" bronze plaque with "Vermes Gyula" engraving. Sign: Szirmai Tony (Antal) (65x75mm) C:XF
30303.

40 000 HUF
103,63
114,29

30304.

12 000 HUF
31,09
34,29

Zutt Richard (1887-1938) 1914. "KÉVE Művészegyesület" kétoldalas, peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem. "A KVLTVRÁÉRT ÉS A HAZÁÉRT / A KÉVE 1914" (333,89g/0.800/82x86mm) T:XF patina / Hungary 1914. "KÉVE Art Association" double-sided Ag commemorative medallion with hallmark on the edge. Sign: Richard Zutt (333,89g/0.800/82x86mm) C:XF patina HP 6825.
30305.

80 000 HUF
207,25
228,57
9

~1655. "LEOPOLDVS VICTOR / CONSILIO ET INDUSTRIA" I. Lipót Pozsonyi megkoronázására készült Ag emlékérem (3,04g/17mm) T:VF ph. / Hungary ~1655. "LEOPOLDVS VICTOR / CONSILIO ET INDUSTRIA" Ag coronation medallion commemorating the coronation of Leopold I in Bratislava (3,04g/17mm) T:VF edge error
30306.

95 000 HUF
246,11
271,43

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF