Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques

Number of items: 123

Beck Ö. Fülöp (1873-1945) ~1908. MIKES KELEMEN EMLÉKÉNEK AJÁNLOM EZT A MVNKÁMAT egyoldalas, peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem (72,43g/0.950/60mm) T:AU / Hungary ~1908. MIKES KELEMEN EMLÉKÉNEK AJÁNLOM EZT A MVNKÁMAT (I offer my work to the memory of Kelemen Mikes) one-sided Ag commemorative medallion with hallmark on edge (72,43g/0.950/60mm) C:AU HP 859.variáns
30234.

Beck Ö. Fülöp (1873-1945) ~1908. "MIKES KELEMEN EMLÉKÉNEK AJÁNLOM EZT A MVNKÁMAT" egyoldalas, peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem (72,43g/0.950/60mm) T:AU / Hungary ~1908. "MIKES KELEMEN EMLÉKÉNEK AJÁNLOM EZT A MVNKÁMAT (I offer my work to the memory of Kelemen Mikes)" one-sided Ag commemorative medallion with hallmark on edge (72,43g/0.950/60mm) C:AU HP 859.variáns

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
380 000 HUF
1 000,00
1 085,71
Minimum bid:
380 000 HUF
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1911. Báró Müller Kálmán Professor Kórházigazgatónak - Munkatársai / 1887-1911 kétoldalas bronz plakett (70mm) T:AU / Hungary 1911. For Professor Baron Kálmán Müller Hospital Director - Co-workers / 1887-1911 two-sided bronze plaque. Sign.:Fülöp Ötvös Beck (1873-1945) (70mm) C:AU HP.: 885.
30235.

Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1911. "Báró Müller Kálmán Professor Kórházigazgatónak - Munkatársai / 1887-1911" kétoldalas bronz plakett (70mm) T:AU / Hungary 1911. "For Professor Baron Kálmán Müller Hospital Director - Co-workers / 1887-1911" two-sided bronze plaque. Sign.:Fülöp Ötvös Beck (1873-1945) (70mm) C:AU HP.: 885.

Available for bidding
15 000 HUF
39,47
42,86
Minimum bid:
15 000 HUF
Beck Ö. Fülöp (1873-1945) 1912. EMINENTISSIMO ARCHIPRAESVLI SVO JOSEFO CARDINALI SAMASSA MVNERIS SACRA SEXAGENARIA CELEBRANTI MDCCCLII-MCMXII DEVOTO.AC.GRATO.ANIMO.DICAT.METROP.CAPIT.AGRIENSE (Samassa József egri érsek gyémántmiséje emlékére) egyoldalas bronz plakett (70x52mm) T:AU,XF / Hungary 1912. To the memory of the mourning mass of József Samassa Archbishop of Eger, one-sided bronze plaque. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ö. (70x52mm) C:AU,XF HP 887.
30236.

Beck Ö. Fülöp (1873-1945) 1912. "EMINENTISSIMO ARCHIPRAESVLI SVO JOSEFO CARDINALI SAMASSA MVNERIS SACRA SEXAGENARIA CELEBRANTI MDCCCLII-MCMXII DEVOTO.AC.GRATO.ANIMO.DICAT.METROP.CAPIT.AGRIENSE (Samassa József egri érsek gyémántmiséje emlékére)" egyoldalas bronz plakett (70x52mm) T:AU,XF / Hungary 1912. To the memory of the mourning mass of József Samassa Archbishop of Eger, one-sided bronze plaque. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ö. (70x52mm) C:AU,XF HP 887.

Available for bidding
6 000 HUF
15,79
17,14
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1928. Ady Endre emlékének a ,,Nyugat / ,,Repülj hajóm..... Rajtad a holnap hőse bronz emlékérem (66mm) T:AU,XF / Hungary 1928. The Nyugat for the Memory of Endre Ady bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (66mm) C:XF HP 986.
30237.

Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1928. "Ady Endre emlékének a ,,Nyugat'' / ,,Repülj hajóm..... Rajtad a holnap hőse'' " bronz emlékérem (66mm) T:AU,XF / Hungary 1928. "The 'Nyugat' for the Memory of Endre Ady" bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (66mm) C:XF HP 986.

Available for bidding
16 000 HUF
42,11
45,71
Minimum bid:
16 000 HUF
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1911. Dr. Szendrei János / Negyedszázados titkársága emlékére az Országos Régészeti és Embertani Társulat 1911 kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (70mm) T:AU / Hungary 1911. Dr. János Szendrei bronze commemorative medallion Sign: Lajos Berán (70mm) C:AU  HP.: 1139
30238.

Available for bidding
16 000 HUF
42,11
45,71
Minimum bid:
16 000 HUF
Berán Lajos (1883-1943) 1915. AVITA INCLYTAE HVNGARORVM GENTIS OMNIA VINCIT 1914-1915 egyoldalas, öntött bronz plakett az I. világháború kitörésének első évfordulóján (94mm) T:XF / 1915. AVITA INCLYTAE HVNGARORVM GENTIS OMNIA VINCIT 1914-1915 one-sided cast bronze plaque on the one year anniversary of the outbreak of World War I. Sign.: Lajos Berán (94mm) T:XF  HP: 1166.
30239.

Berán Lajos (1883-1943) 1915. "AVITA INCLYTAE HVNGARORVM GENTIS OMNIA VINCIT 1914-1915" egyoldalas, öntött bronz plakett az I. világháború kitörésének első évfordulóján (94mm) T:XF / 1915. "AVITA INCLYTAE HVNGARORVM GENTIS OMNIA VINCIT 1914-1915" one-sided cast bronze plaque on the one year anniversary of the outbreak of World War I. Sign.: Lajos Berán (94mm) T:XF HP: 1166.

Available for bidding
20 000 HUF
52,63
57,14
Minimum bid:
22 000 HUF
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1921. A Magyar Numizmatikai Társulat húsz éves fennállása emlékére - Gr. Dessewffy Miklós - 1921 - Dr. Réthy László / Szentgáli Károly - Kilényi Hugó - Dr. Zimmermann Lajos - Dr. Gohl Ödön aranyozott bronz kétoldalas emlékérem (70mm) T:XF kopott aranyozás / Hungary 1921. A Magyar Numizmatikai Társulat húsz éves fennállása emlékére - Gr. Dessewffy Miklós - 1921 - Dr. Réthy László / Szentgáli Károly - Kilényi Hugó - Dr. Zimmermann Lajos - Dr. Gohl Ödön double-sided gilt bronze comemorative medallion. Sign.: Lajos Berán (70mm) C:XF worn gilding HP 1221.
30240.

Available for bidding
80 000 HUF
210,53
228,57
Minimum bid:
80 000 HUF
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1922. Kétoldalas bronz plakett Gróf székhelyi Majláth Gusztáv Károly erdélyi püspök portréjával GVSTAVVS CAROLVS E COMITIB, S, MAJLÁTH DE SZÉKHELY EPISCOPVS TRANSSYLVANIENSIS 1897-1922 / IN MEMORIAM QVINQVELYSTRORVM IN CATHEDRA EPSICOPALI TRANSSYLVANIENSI FELICITER COMPLETORVM CLERVS DIOCECESANVS (83x54mm) T:XF patina, ph /  Hungary 1922. Double-sided bronze plaque depicting Gusztáv Károly Majláth, bishop of Transylvania. Sign: Lajos Berán (83x54mm) C:XF patina, edge error HP 1234.
30241.

Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1922. Kétoldalas bronz plakett Gróf székhelyi Majláth Gusztáv Károly erdélyi püspök portréjával "GVSTAVVS CAROLVS E COMITIB, S, MAJLÁTH DE SZÉKHELY EPISCOPVS TRANSSYLVANIENSIS 1897-1922 / IN MEMORIAM QVINQVELYSTRORVM IN CATHEDRA EPSICOPALI TRANSSYLVANIENSI FELICITER COMPLETORVM CLERVS DIOCECESANVS" (83x54mm) T:XF patina, ph / Hungary 1922. Double-sided bronze plaque depicting Gusztáv Károly Majláth, bishop of Transylvania. Sign: Lajos Berán (83x54mm) C:XF patina, edge error HP 1234.

Available for bidding
8 000 HUF
21,05
22,86
Minimum bid:
8 000 HUF
Berán Lajos (1882-1943 1929. Ha Isten velünk - Kicsoda ellenünk 1929 / Bethlen Gábor halála 300-adik évfordulójának emlékére kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (47mm) T:AU,XF patina / Hungary 1929. Commemorative medallion 300th year of the death of Gábor Bethlen Ha Isten velünk - Kicsoda ellenünk 1929 / Bethlen Gábor halála 300-adik évfordulójának emlékére double-sided bronze commemorative medallion (47mm) C:AU,XF patina HP 1307.
30242.

Berán Lajos (1882-1943" 1929. "Ha Isten velünk - Kicsoda ellenünk 1929 / Bethlen Gábor halála 300-adik évfordulójának emlékére" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (47mm) T:AU,XF patina / Hungary 1929. Commemorative medallion 300th year of the death of Gábor Bethlen "Ha Isten velünk - Kicsoda ellenünk 1929 / Bethlen Gábor halála 300-adik évfordulójának emlékére" double-sided bronze commemorative medallion (47mm) C:AU,XF patina HP 1307.

Available for bidding
16 000 HUF
42,11
45,71
Minimum bid:
16 000 HUF
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1930. Goldberger Sam. F. és Fiai Részvénytársaság / Goldberger-Bemberg Kirakatverseny 1930 bronz emlékérem, peremén BRONZ fémjellel (65mm) T:XF kis ph. / Hungary 1930. Goldberger Sam. F. és Fiai Részvénytársaság / Goldberger-Bemberg Kirakatverseny 1930 (Goldberger Joint Stock Company / Goldberger-Bemberg Showcase Competition) bronze commemorative medallion, with BRONZ hallmark on edge (65mm) C:XF small edge error HP 1313.
30243.

Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1930. "Goldberger Sam. F. és Fiai Részvénytársaság / Goldberger-Bemberg Kirakatverseny 1930" bronz emlékérem, peremén "BRONZ" fémjellel (65mm) T:XF kis ph. / Hungary 1930. "Goldberger Sam. F. és Fiai Részvénytársaság / Goldberger-Bemberg Kirakatverseny 1930 (Goldberger Joint Stock Company / Goldberger-Bemberg Showcase Competition)" bronze commemorative medallion, with "BRONZ" hallmark on edge (65mm) C:XF small edge error HP 1313.

Available for bidding
15 000 HUF
39,47
42,86
Minimum bid:
15 000 HUF
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1931. I. Nemzetközi Stomatológiai Kongresszus Budapest kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (45mm) T:AU,XF / Hungary 1931. 1st International Stomatology Congress two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943) (45mm) C:AU,XF HP.: 1331.
30244.

Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1931. "I. Nemzetközi Stomatológiai Kongresszus Budapest" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (45mm) T:AU,XF / Hungary 1931. "1st International Stomatology Congress" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943) (45mm) C:AU,XF HP.: 1331.

Available for bidding
8 000 HUF
21,05
22,86
Minimum bid:
8 000 HUF
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1932. ARTHVR SARBÓ DE SZEPESVÁRALJA PROF. E. O. NEVROL. PRIM. NOSOC. STPEHANI BVDAPESTINI egyoldalas, vert bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:AU,XF ph. / Hungary 1932. ARTHVR SARBÓ DE SZEPESVÁRALJA PROF. E. O. NEVROL. PRIM. NOSOC. STPEHANI BVDAPESTINI one-sided, struck bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Lajos Berán (60mm) C:AU,XF edge error HP 1347a.
30245.

Available for bidding
14 000 HUF
36,84
40,00
Minimum bid:
14 000 HUF

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

News

Autumn Major auction 43.:
Viewing: from 28 October to 7 November
Item pickup: from 12 November
Payment deadline is 19 November

All other items are for online only auction. Biding until 18:00 CET

  Events