Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques

Number of items: 123

Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) DN Kaveczky Zoltán 1897-1965 bronz emlékérem (~85mm) T:XF / Hungary ND Zoltán Kaveczky 1897-1965 bronze medallion. Sign: Walter Madarassy (~85mm) C:XF
30270.

Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) DN "Kaveczky Zoltán 1897-1965" bronz emlékérem (~85mm) T:XF / Hungary ND "Zoltán Kaveczky 1897-1965" bronze medallion. Sign: Walter Madarassy (~85mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
7 000 HUF
18,42
20,00
Minimum bid:
7 000 HUF
Maugsch Gyula (1882-1945) DN Gímszarvas bronz lemezplakett márványhasábon (70x91mm) T:AU / Hungary ND Red deer bronze sheet metal plaque on marble slab. Sign.: Maugsch Gyula (70x91mm) C:AU TP 1810.
30271.

Maugsch Gyula (1882-1945) DN "Gímszarvas" bronz lemezplakett márványhasábon (70x91mm) T:AU / Hungary ND "Red deer" bronze sheet metal plaque on marble slab. Sign.: Maugsch Gyula (70x91mm) C:AU TP 1810.

Available for bidding
12 000 HUF
31,58
34,29
Minimum bid:
12 000 HUF
Musti Viktor (1917-1943) 1942. Szent László Hét Nagyváradon - 1942 május 3-10. bronz emlékérem (40mm) T:AU apró ph. / Hungary 1942. Saint Ladislaus week in Nagyvárad bronze commemorative medallion. Sign: Viktor Musti (40mm) C:AU tiny edge error TP 1981.
30272.

Musti Viktor (1917-1943) 1942. "Szent László Hét Nagyváradon - 1942 május 3-10." bronz emlékérem (40mm) T:AU apró ph. / Hungary 1942. "Saint Ladislaus week in Nagyvárad" bronze commemorative medallion. Sign: Viktor Musti (40mm) C:AU tiny edge error TP 1981.

Available for bidding
8 000 HUF
21,05
22,86
Minimum bid:
8 000 HUF
Pátzay Pál (1896-1979) DN Ady kétoldalas, öntött bronz plakett (~83-84mm) T:XF /  Hungary ND Endre Ady two-sided cast bronze plaque. Sign.: Pál Pátzay (~83-84mm) C:XF
30273.

Pátzay Pál (1896-1979) DN "Ady" kétoldalas, öntött bronz plakett (~83-84mm) T:XF / Hungary ND "Endre Ady" two-sided cast bronze plaque. Sign.: Pál Pátzay (~83-84mm) C:XF

Available for bidding
30 000 HUF
78,95
85,71
Minimum bid:
30 000 HUF
Carl Radnitzky (1818-1901) 1856. Az Esztergomi Bazilika felszentelésére bronz emlékérem. BASILICA STRIGONIENSIS / D. O. M. - IMMACVLATAE DEIPARAE V - AD COELOS ASSVMTAE - S.S. STEPHANI P.R. ET ADALBERTI E.M. - HONORIBVS / PIO IX. P.M. - FRANCISCO IOSEPHO AVSTRIAE CAESARE - HVNGARIAE REGE AP. - FELICI CONCORDIA REGNANTIBVS - DEDICATA ET CONSECRATA - A. IOANNE CARD. SCITOVSZKY / PR. PRIMATE A. EPISC. STRIGON. - MDCCCLVI. Szign.: Carl Radnitzky (39,91g/45mm) T:AU,XF apró ph., patina / Habsburg Monarchy 1856. To the ordination of the Basilica of Esztergom bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Carl Radnitzky (39,91g/45mm) C:AU,XF tiny edg edge error, patina
30274.

Carl Radnitzky (1818-1901) 1856. "Az Esztergomi Bazilika felszentelésére" bronz emlékérem. "BASILICA STRIGONIENSIS / D. O. M. - IMMACVLATAE DEIPARAE V - AD COELOS ASSVMTAE - S.S. STEPHANI P.R. ET ADALBERTI E.M. - HONORIBVS / PIO IX. P.M. - FRANCISCO IOSEPHO AVSTRIAE CAESARE - HVNGARIAE REGE AP. - FELICI CONCORDIA REGNANTIBVS - DEDICATA ET CONSECRATA - A. IOANNE CARD. SCITOVSZKY / PR. PRIMATE A. EPISC. STRIGON. - MDCCCLVI". Szign.: Carl Radnitzky (39,91g/45mm) T:AU,XF apró ph., patina / Habsburg Monarchy 1856. "To the ordination of the Basilica of Esztergom" bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Carl Radnitzky (39,91g/45mm) C:AU,XF tiny edg edge error, patina

Available for bidding
15 000 HUF
39,47
42,86
Minimum bid:
15 000 HUF
Carl Radnitzky (1818-1901) 1856. Az Esztergomi Bazilika felszentelésére bronz emlékérem. BASILICA STRIGONIENSIS / D. O. M. - IMMACVLATAE DEIPARAE V - AD COELOS ASSVMTAE - S.S. STEPHANI P.R. ET ADALBERTI E.M. - HONORIBVS / PIO IX. P.M. - FRANCISCO IOSEPHO AVSTRIAE CAESARE - HVNGARIAE REGE AP. - FELICI CONCORDIA REGNANTIBVS - DEDICATA ET CONSECRATA - A. IOANNE CARD. SCITOVSZKY / PR. PRIMATE A. EPISC. STRIGON. - MDCCCLVI. Szign.: Carl Radnitzky (45mm) T:AU patina / Habsburg Monarchy 1856. To the ordination of the Basilica of Esztergom bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Carl Radnitzky (45mm) C:AU patina
30275.

Carl Radnitzky (1818-1901) 1856. "Az Esztergomi Bazilika felszentelésére" bronz emlékérem. "BASILICA STRIGONIENSIS / D. O. M. - IMMACVLATAE DEIPARAE V - AD COELOS ASSVMTAE - S.S. STEPHANI P.R. ET ADALBERTI E.M. - HONORIBVS / PIO IX. P.M. - FRANCISCO IOSEPHO AVSTRIAE CAESARE - HVNGARIAE REGE AP. - FELICI CONCORDIA REGNANTIBVS - DEDICATA ET CONSECRATA - A. IOANNE CARD. SCITOVSZKY / PR. PRIMATE A. EPISC. STRIGON. - MDCCCLVI". Szign.: Carl Radnitzky (45mm) T:AU patina / Habsburg Monarchy 1856. "To the ordination of the Basilica of Esztergom" bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Carl Radnitzky (45mm) C:AU patina

Available for bidding
15 000 HUF
39,47
42,86
Minimum bid:
15 000 HUF
Carl Radnitzky (1818-1901) 1859. Scitovszky János esztergomi bíboros bronz emlékérem. JOANNES BAPT CARD SCITOVSZKY PRINC PRIMAS AEPPUS STRIGON / SEMISAECULO SACERDOS VI. NOVEMBRIS MDCCCLIX. Szign.: Carl Radnitzky (45mm) T:XF,VF ph., patina / Habsburg Monarchy 1859. János Scitovszky cardinal of Esztergom bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Carl Radnitzky (45mm) C:XF,VF edge errors, patina
30276.

Carl Radnitzky (1818-1901) 1859. "Scitovszky János esztergomi bíboros" bronz emlékérem. "JOANNES BAPT CARD SCITOVSZKY PRINC PRIMAS AEPPUS STRIGON / SEMISAECULO SACERDOS VI. NOVEMBRIS MDCCCLIX". Szign.: Carl Radnitzky (45mm) T:XF,VF ph., patina / Habsburg Monarchy 1859. "János Scitovszky cardinal of Esztergom" bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Carl Radnitzky (45mm) C:XF,VF edge errors, patina

Available for bidding
6 000 HUF
15,79
17,14
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
Reményi József (1887-1977) 1924. Csernoch János esztergomi érsek papi felszentelése bronz emlékérem (34mm) T:AU patina / Hungary 1924. The ordination of Archbishop János Csernoch bronze commemorative medallion. JOANNES. CARD. CSERNOCH. SEMISAECULO. SACERDOS. MCMXXIV / ESZTERGOM - NOVEMBER 18. Sign.: József Reményi (34mm) C:AU patina HP 4311.
30277.

Available for bidding
12 000 HUF
31,58
34,29
Minimum bid:
12 000 HUF
Reményi József (1887-1977) 1927. Beethoven halálának századik évfordulójára bronz emlékérem. BEETHOVEN HALÁLÁNAK SZÁZADIK ÉVFORDULÓJÁRA / A M KIR VALLÁS ÉS KÖZOKTATÁSÜGYI MINISZTER HÓDOLATTAL BEETHOVEN EMLÉKÉNEK (61mm) T:AU / Hungary 1927. For Beethovens 100th years of death bronze commemorative medallion (61mm) T:AU HP 4423.
30278.

Reményi József (1887-1977) 1927. "Beethoven halálának századik évfordulójára" bronz emlékérem. "BEETHOVEN HALÁLÁNAK SZÁZADIK ÉVFORDULÓJÁRA / A M KIR VALLÁS ÉS KÖZOKTATÁSÜGYI MINISZTER HÓDOLATTAL BEETHOVEN EMLÉKÉNEK" (61mm) T:AU / Hungary 1927. "For Beethoven's 100th years of death" bronze commemorative medallion (61mm) T:AU HP 4423.

Available for bidding
16 000 HUF
42,11
45,71
Minimum bid:
16 000 HUF
Reményi József (1887-1977) 1969. Bolyai János Matematikai Társulat / Beke Manó Díj kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:AU,XF / Hungary 1969. Bolyai János Matematikai Társulat / Beke Manó Díj double-sided bronze commemorative medallion (60mm) C:AU,XF
30279.

Reményi József (1887-1977) 1969. "Bolyai János Matematikai Társulat / Beke Manó Díj" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:AU,XF / Hungary 1969. "Bolyai János Matematikai Társulat / Beke Manó Díj" double-sided bronze commemorative medallion (60mm) C:AU,XF

Available for bidding
8 000 HUF
21,05
22,86
Minimum bid:
8 000 HUF
Reményi József (1887-1977) DN I. Stravinsky 1882 egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (79mm) T:XF / Hungary ND I. Stravinsky 1882 one-sided bronze commemorative medallion Sign.: József Reményi (79mm) C:XF
30280.

Reményi József (1887-1977) DN "I. Stravinsky 1882" egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (79mm) T:XF / Hungary ND "I. Stravinsky 1882" one-sided bronze commemorative medallion Sign.: József Reményi (79mm) C:XF

Available for bidding
34 000 HUF
89,47
97,14
Minimum bid:
34 000 HUF
Rónay Kázmér (1883-) ~1930-1940. A Szent István Gimnázium kitűnő tanulójának hadifém emlékérem (51mm) T:AU / Hungary ~1930-1940. For the exceptional student of the St. Stephens Grammar School war metal commemorative medallion. Sign.: Kázmér Rónay (51mm) C:AU
30281.

Available for bidding
12 000 HUF
31,58
34,29
Minimum bid:
12 000 HUF

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

News

Autumn Major auction 43.:
Viewing: from 28 October to 7 November
Item pickup: from 12 November
Payment deadline is 19 November

All other items are for online only auction. Biding until 18:00 CET

  Events