Classic paintongs and graphics

Number of items: 41

10024.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
240 000 HUF
631,58
685,71
Minimum bid:
240 000 HUF
Walter Prinzl (1891-1937): Osztrák város. Rézkarc, papír, jelzett, 22,5×17 cm / Etching, paper, signed
10025.

Available for bidding
8 000 HUF
21,05
22,86
Minimum bid:
8 000 HUF
Báró Mednyánszky László (1852-1919): Álló férfi (tanulmány). Ceruza, papír. Jelzés nélkül. Hátoldalán további tanulmányrajzzal és Magyar Nemzeti Galéria 497/1961 sz. bírálati címkéjével és 3324 sz. (hagyatéki?) raglappal. Bírálat szerint Mednyánszky László rajza. 29,5x20 cm / László Mednyánszky, Ladislav Medňanský (1852-1919): Man standing (study). Pencil on paper. Unsigned. On the reverse with another drawing, Hungarian National Gallery jury label nr. 497/1961 and label with no. 3324 (Mednyánszky estate no.?). According to jury it is a drawing by László Mednyánszky. 29,5x20 cm
10026.

Báró Mednyánszky László (1852-1919): Álló férfi (tanulmány). Ceruza, papír. Jelzés nélkül. Hátoldalán további tanulmányrajzzal és Magyar Nemzeti Galéria 497/1961 sz. bírálati címkéjével és 3324 sz. (hagyatéki?) raglappal. Bírálat szerint "Mednyánszky László rajza". 29,5x20 cm / László Mednyánszky, Ladislav Medňanský (1852-1919): Man standing (study). Pencil on paper. Unsigned. On the reverse with another drawing, Hungarian National Gallery jury label nr. 497/1961 and label with no. 3324 (Mednyánszky estate no.?). According to jury it is a drawing by László Mednyánszky. 29,5x20 cm

Available for bidding
110 000 HUF
289,47
314,29
Minimum bid:
110 000 HUF
Johann Zacharias Quast (1814-1891): Előkelő nemes úr portréja, 1861. Festett porcelán. Jelzett a hátoldalán: Joh. Quast 1861. 11,5x9 cm / Johann Zacharias Quast (1814-1891), Czech-Austrian painter: Portrait of a nobleman. Painted porcelain (chinaware), signed on the reverse: Joh. Quast 1861.
10027.

Available for bidding
120 000 HUF
315,79
342,86
Minimum bid:
120 000 HUF
Carl Reichert (1836-1918): Kutyaportré. Olaj, fatábla, jelezve balra lent, szélein keretezésből adódó apró felületi sérülésekkel, antik fakeretben, 17×14,5 cm. / Carl Reichert (1836-1918), Austrian painter: Dog portrait. Oil on wood, signed lower left, minor surface damages on the edges due to frame, 17×14,5 cm.
10028.

Available for bidding
280 000 HUF
736,84
800,00
Minimum bid:
280 000 HUF
Zsigmond Béla (?-1945 k.): Velencei részlet, 1928. Olaj, vászon, kartonon, jelezve jobbra lent. Dekoratív, kissé sérült fakeretben. 49x34 cm / Zsigmond Béla (?-1945 k.): Venice, Italy, 1928. Oil on canvas, mounted on board, signed lower right, framed. 49x34 cm
10029.

Available for bidding
65 000 HUF
171,05
185,71
Minimum bid:
65 000 HUF
Háry Gyula (1864-1946): Abbázia, vitorlás a távolban. Akvarell, papír, jelezve jobbra lent. Üvegezett, kissé sérült fakeretben, 25,5×36,5 cm / Gyula Háry (1864-1946): Opatija (Abbazia). Watercolour on paper, signed lower right. Framed with glass. 25,5×36,5 cm
10030.

Available for bidding
42 000 HUF
110,53
120,00
Minimum bid:
42 000 HUF
Max Liebermann (1847-1935). A legelőn (Auf der Weide). Rézkarc, papír, jelzés nélkül, 18×23 cm / etching on paper, unsigned
10031.

Available for bidding
36 000 HUF
94,74
102,86
Minimum bid:
36 000 HUF
Vajda Zsigmond (1860-1931): Kisgyerek és cica az udvaron. Olaj, fatábla, jelzett. Dekoratív, kissé sérült fakeretben, 16×21 cm / oil wood, signed, framed
10032.

Available for bidding
36 000 HUF
94,74
102,86
Minimum bid:
36 000 HUF
Náray Aurél (1883-1948): Bujócska (játszó gyerekek). Olaj, vászon. Jelezve balra fent. Hátoldalán Szépművészeti Múzeum kiviteli pecsétjével. Dekoratív fakeretben. 60x90 cm / oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. KIZÁRÓLAG SZEMÉLYES ÁTVÉTEL, NEM POSTÁZZUK / ONLY PERSONAL COLLECTION IN OUR OFFICE!
10033.

Available for bidding
280 000 HUF
736,84
800,00
Minimum bid:
280 000 HUF
Glatz Oszkár (1872-1958): Szőlőevő gyerekek, 1941. Olaj, vászon, jelezve jobbra lent, hátoldalán MNG 808/979 sz. bírálati címkéjével. Javított. 50×60 cm. Üvegezett, korabeli fakeretben. / Glatz Oszkár (1872-1958): Children eating grapes. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, with Hungarian National Gallery jury label 808/979 on the reverse. Restored. 47×63 cm. Framed
10034.

Available for bidding
850 000 HUF
2 236,84
2 428,57
Minimum bid:
850 000 HUF
XX. sz eleje, ismeretlen magyar festő: Beszélgető bányászok. Olaj, vászon, jelzés nélkül. Dekoratív, kissé sérült fakeretben. 95×123 cm / Hungarian painter, early 20th century, oil on canvas, unsigned, framed
10035.

Available for bidding
240 000 HUF
631,58
685,71
Minimum bid:
240 000 HUF

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

News

Autumn Major auction 43.:
Viewing: from 28 October to 7 November
Item pickup: from 12 November
Payment deadline is 19 November

All other items are for online only auction. Biding until 18:00 CET

  Events