10118.
43. Closed major auction
Contemporary paintongs and graphics
120 000 HUF
30
Kozma István (1937-2020): Bivalyok, 1963. Olaj, vászon, jelezve balra lent, hátoldalán a művész bélyegzőivel, 60×70 cm. Az életmű nagyon korai darabja, gyűjtői ritkaság! / István Kozma (1937-2020): Buffaloes, oil on canvas, signed lower left, with the artist's stamps on the reverse, 60×70 cm. A very early painting from the oeuvre!