1929. "Magyar Háborús Emlékérem kardokkal, sisakkal" ezüstözött Br kitüntetés függesztőkarika és mellszalag nélkül, peremen "BRONZ" beütéssel T:3 ly. Hungary 1929. "Hungarian Commemorative War Medal with swords and a helmet" silver plated Br decoration without suspension ring and ribbon, with "BRONZ" mark on the edge C:F hole NMK 418.
1938. "Felvidéki Emlékérem - II. Rákóczi Ferenc" Br emlékérem eredeti mellszalaggal T:2 ph., patina Hungary 1938. "Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Upper Hungary" bronze medal with original ribbon C:XF edge error, patina
1940. "Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére" cink emlékérem mellszalag és függesztőkarika nélkül. Szign.:BERÁN T:2- Hungary 1940. "Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Transylvania" zinc medal without ribbon and suspension ring. Sign.:BERÁN L. C:VF
1940. "Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére" cink emlékérem mellszalaggal. Szign.:BERÁN T:2- Hungary 1940. "Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Transylvania" zinc medal with original ribbon. Sign.:BERÁN L. C:VF
1940. "Nemzetvédelmi Kereszt / A Hazáért" kitüntetés nem saját mellszalaggal T:2- Hungary 1940. National Defense Cross with not its own ribbon C:VF NMK 442
1941. "Délvidéki Emlékérem" cink emlékérem mellszalag és fül nélkül. Szign.: BERÁN L. T:2,2- Hungary 1941. "Commemorative Medal for the Return of Southern Hungary" zinc medal without ribbon and ear. Sign.:BERÁN L. C:XF,VF