30850.
265. Closed Online auction
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
1 000 HUF
16
1813. "Kovachich Márton György" jogtörténész, levéltáros, forráskutató. Kétoldalas Br emlékérem. "MARTINUS GEORGIUS KOVACHICH SENQVICIENSIS - H. KARL F. / IN PEREGRI NATIONE DIPLOMATICO LITERARIA NUSQUAM PEREGRINUS MDCCCXIII" Szign.: Karl Heinrich (44,5mm) T:2,2- ph., patina Hungary 1813. "Martin Georg Kovachich" two-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Karl Heinrich (44,5mm) C:XF,VF edge error, patina HP 480.