9 000 HUF
23,32 EUR, 25,71 USD
Faust: Goethe. Translated by Abraham Hayward. With Illustations by Willy Pogány. New York, É.N., George H. Doran. Kiadói félvászon kötés, XX+209 p.+16 t. A gerince sérült, de a könyvtest egyben van. A lapok egy része felvágatlan. Az elülső védőlap kijár. Angol nyelvű Goethe: Faust, a magyar származású Willy Pogány (1882-1955) illusztrációval. / Goethe: Faust in english, with the illustrations of the Hungarian born artist Willy Pogány. The saddle is damaged and some pages are uncut.