1873. "Hadiérem" Br katonai érdemérem mellszalag nélkül + 1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR)" Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:2-3 ph. Hungary 1873. "Military medal" Br medal without ribbon + Hungary 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces" decoration without ribbon C:XF-F edge error NMK.: 231., 249.
1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára" Br kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:1- Hungary 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces" Br decoration with ribbon C:AU NMK 249.
1906. "Károly-csapatkereszt" cink kitüntetés nem saját mellszalagon, szalagsávval T:2 Hungary 1906. "Charles Troop Cross" Zn decoration with not its own ribbon and thin ribbon C:XF NMK 295
1914. "Ferenc József Bronz Vitézségi Érem" Hadifém kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:2,2- Hungary 1914. "Bronze Gallantry Medal" War metal decoration, without ribbon C:XF,VF NMK.: 137.
1914. "Ferenc József Bronz Vitézségi Érem" Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: Tautenhayn T:2 Hungary 1914. "Bronze Gallantry Medal" Br medal without ribbon. Sign: Tautenhayn C:XF
1914. "Ferenc József II. osztályú Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" jelzetlen Ag kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: Tautenhayn T:2 patina,ph. Hungary 1914. "Silver Gallantry Medal, IInd Class" Ag decoration without hallmark, without ribbon. Sign.: Tautenhayn C:XF patina,edge error
1916. "Koronás Vas Érdemkereszt" vas kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:2,2- rozsda Hungary 1916. "Iron Cross of Merit with Crown" iron decoration without ribbon C:XF,VF rust NMK 227.
1929. "Magyar Háborús Emlékérem kardokkal, sisakkal" ezüstözött Br kitüntetés mellszalaggal, "BRONZ" fémjel a koszorú alatt, miniatűrrel T:1-,2 Hungary 1929. "Hungarian Commemorative War Medal with swords and a helmet" silver plated Br decoration with ribbon, hallmark below wreath, with miniature C:AU,XF NMK 418