15383.
292. Closed Online auction
Books: Natural sciences, Medicine
2 200 HUF
5,70 EUR, 6,29 USD
Ludwig Büchner (1824-1899): Sechs Vorlesungen über die Darwinische Theorie von der Verwandlun der Arten und die erste Entsehung der Organismenwelt. Leipzig, 1868, Theodor Thomas, VIII+400 p. Korabeli kopottas félvászon-kötés, kissé foltos lapokkal, ceruzás aláhúzásokkal, márványozott lapélekkel, német nyelven./ Contemporary half-linen-binding, with worn cover, with a little bit spotty pages, with some underlines, in German language.