Alexander Petőfi Poetische Werke in Sechs Bänden in Deutscher nach Dichtung von Ignaz Schnitzer I-III. Wien-Leipzig, 1910, Halm&Goldmann. Kiadói kartonált kötés, kopottas állapotban / hardback, little damaged condition
Hell, Theodor: Penelope. Taschenbuch für das Jahr 1838. Leipzig, Verlag der J. C. Hinrischen Bucchandlung. Kiadói kartonált kötés, aranyozott lapszélek, kissé kopottas állapotban / Hardback, little damaged condition
Peter Pitseolak: Peter Pitseolak's Escape from Death. Drawings and stroy by - -. Introduced and edited by Dorothy Eber. Toronto, 1977, McClelland and Stewart. Angol nyelven. Kiadói papírkötés. A szerkesztő, Dorothy Eber által dedikált./ Paperbinding, in English language. Dedicated by the Editor, Dorothy Eber.
A chime of windbells. A year of Japanese Haiku in English Verse Translations with an Essay. by Harold Stewart. Egészvászon kötésben, tékával. Kis címke ráragasztva
Dante Alighieri: L'Enfer poéme du Dante, traduction nouvelle. Londres et Paris (London-Paris), 1783, Mérigot-Barrois. Korabeli aranyozott gerincű félbőr-kötés, kopottas, kissé sérült borítóval, de belül jó állapotban./ Contemporary half-leather-binding, with worn, and slightly damaged cover, otherwise in good condition, in French.
Oeuvres Complétes de Lord Byron. Lord Byron munkái. Paris 1857. + Chateaubriand Illustré - Essai sur la Litterature Anglaise. Korabeli félvászon kötésben 400 +112 p.