30828.
376. Closed Online auction
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
100 000 HUF
1879. "Ferenc József és Erzsébet ezüstlakodalma" peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem. "FERENCZ JÓZSEF CS. ÉS AP. KIRÁLYNAK ÉS ERZSÉBET CS. ÉS KIRÁLYNÉNAK NÁSZÜNNEPÖK XXV. ÉVFORDULÓJÁN / BUDAPEST MAGYARORSZÁG FŐVÁROSA MDCCCLXXIX APRIL XXIV." Szign.: Friedrich Leisek (65,25g/54mm) T:2 patina, kis karc és ph. Hungary 1879. "Franz Joseph and Queen Elizabeth Silver Jubilee" commemorative Ag medallion with hallmark on the edge. Sign.: Friedrich Leisek (65,25g/54mm) C:XF patina, slightly scratched, small edge error Hauser: 334.