12 000 HUF
Alfred Tennyson (1809-1892): Maud and other poems.; Enoch Arden, etc. [Egy kötetben.] London, 1864., Edwards Moxon, (London, Bradbury and Evans-ny.), 10+168; 4+178 p. Angol nyelven. Korabeli álbordás, aranyozott gerincű, dombornyomásos egészbÅ‘r-kötésben, a gerincen barna cÃmkével, rajta aranyozott cÃmfelirattal, festett lapélekkel, a borÃtón egészen kis kopásnyomokkal, korához képest szép állapotban. Ex libiris-szel: "Rickards of Old Radnor" feliratú, cÃmeres ex libris, rézmetszet, papÃr, jelzés nélkül, 12x8 cm/ Alfred Tennyson (1809-1892): Maud and other poems.; Enoch Arden, etc. [In one volume.] London, 1864., Edwards Moxon, (London, Bradbury and Evans.), 10+168; 4+178 p. In Englisch langage. Full leather-binding, with gilt spine, and coloured fore-edges, with a little traces of wear, in good condition. With ex libris: Ex libris of "Rickards of Old Radnor", with coat of arms, copper engraving, paper, without sign, 12x8 cm