31265.
430. Closed Online auction
Hungarian Physician Commemorative Medallions and Plaques
3 000 HUF
Belgium DN "Roger Begault / Fiatal, törékeny teste szenvedélyes energiát rejtett 1922-1942" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem. Szign.:(Armand) Bonnetain (66mm) T:1- patina Belgium ND "Roger Begault / His young, fragile body hid a fierce energy [Son jeune corps si fragile, hélas! Cachait une farouche énergie] 1922-1942" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:(Armand) Bonnetain (66mm) C:AU patina