Hungarian Physician Commemorative Medallions and Plaques
Numismatics
32058.
Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1974. "Doctor Bánhidy Ferenc, az orvostudományok kandidátusa" egyoldalas öntött bronz emlékérem, peremen számozással (65mm) T:2 patina, kis ph / Hungary 1974. "Dr. Ferenc Bánhidy, Candidate of Medicine" one-sided cast bronze commemorative medallion, on the edge with numbering. Sign.:Ferenc Csúcs (1905-1999) (65mm) C:XF patina, small edge error
Numismatics
32059.
Edvi Illés György (1911-?) 1939. "PROF. VEREBÉLY TIBOR 1914-1939 MEDICINA ARS DIVINA, MEDICUS HOMO CADUCUS" egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (68mm) T:1- patina, kis ph /
Hungary 1939. "PROF. TIBOR VEREBÉLY 1914-1939 MEDICINA ARS DIVINA, MEDICUS HOMO CADUCUS" one-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: György Edvi Illés (68mm) C:AU patina, small edge error
HPII 714.
Numismatics
32060.
Edvi Illés György (1911-1991) 1941. "15 éves professzorságának emlékére. Prof. Atzél Elemér, A Magyar Gyógyszerészek atyja" egyoldalas Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 patina, kis ph /
Hungary 1941. "In memory of his 15 years of professorship. Prof. Elemér Atzél, Father of Hungarian Pharmacists" one-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.:György Edvi Illés (1911-1991) (60mm) C:XF patina, small edge error
Numismatics
32064.
Numismatics
32067.
Fritz Mihály (1947-) 1990. "20 éves a Magyar Látszerész-Optikus Szövetség 1970-1990 / VI. Nemzetközi Látszerész Kongresszus" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1- patina