31104.
445. Closed Online auction
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
60 000 HUF
155,44 EUR, 171,43 USD
Bozó Gyula (1913-2004) DN "Sándor-palota MDCCCVI / A Magyar Köztársaság Elnökétől" peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem eredeti dísztokban (103,41g/0.925/60mm) T:AU (PP) patina, ujjlenyomat, karc / Hungary ND "Sándor-palota MDCCCVI / A Magyar Köztársaság Elnökétől (Sándor-palota MDCCCVI / From the President of the Republic of Hungary)" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion in original display case. Sign.:Gyula Bozó. (103,41g/0.925/60mm) T:AU (PP) patina, fingerprints, scratch