1939. "Magyar Arany Vitézségi Érem" aranyozott bronz kitüntetés, peremen "BRONZ" fémjel. Eredeti kopott, hiányos mellszalagon. Szign.: Berán T:VF több karc és ph.
NMK.: 431.
1939-1945. "Magyar Nagy Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" ezüstözött bronz kitüntetés, peremen "BRONZ" fémjel, eredeti mellszalagon. Szign.: Berán Lajos T:XF
Hungary 1939-1945. "Large Hungarian Silver Gallantry Medal" silver-plated bronze decoration, with "BRONZ" hallmark on edge, original ribbon. Sign.: BERÁN L. C:XF
NMK 433.
1939. "Magyar Bronz Érdemkereszt" bronz kitüntetés, eredeti mellszalagon T:XF
Hungary 1939. "Hungarian Bronze Merit Medal" bronze decoration, with original ribbon C:XF
NMK 389.
1939. "Magyar Bronz Vitézségi Érem" bronz kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:AU,XF
Hungary 1939. "Bronze Medal for Bravery" bronze decoration with ribbon C:AU,XF
NMK 439.
1940. "Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére" Zn emlékérem fül nélkül. Szign.:BERÁN L. T:XF,VF Hungary 1940. "Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Transylvania" Zn medal without ear Sign.:BERÁN L. C:XF,VF NMK 428.
1940. "Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére" Zn emlékérem mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: Berán T:XF oxidáció Hungary 1940. "Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Transylvania" Zn medal without ribbon. Sign.: Berán C:XF oxidation NMK 428.
1941. "Délvidéki Emlékérem" Zn emlékérem fül és mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: BERÁN L. T:XF
Hungary 1941. "Commemorative Medal for the Return of Southern Hungary" Zn medal without ear and ribbon. Sign: L. BERÁN C:XF NMK 429.
1941. "Délvidéki Emlékérem" Zn emlékérem mellszalagon. Szign.: BERÁN L. T:AU Hungary 1941. "Commemorative Medal for the Return of Southern Hungary" Zn medal with modern ribbon. Sign: BERÁN L. C:XF NMK 429.