33014.
457. Closed Online auction
Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques
40 000 HUF
103,63 EUR, 114,29 USD
Ausztria 1856. "A német természettudósok és orvosok XXXII. közgyűlése, Bécs városa, MDCCCLVI" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem tokban. Szign.: Karl Radnitzky (69mm) T:AU patina, apró ph. Austria 1856. "Der XXXII Versammlung Deutscher Naturforscher und Ärzte die Stadt Wien - MDCCCLVI (The XXXII Assembly of German Natural Scientists and Physicians the City of Vienna, MDCCCLVI)" double-sided bronze medallion in case. Sign.: Carl Radnitzky (69mm) C:AU patina, small edge error