1917. "Károly Ezüst Vitézségi Érem II. osztálya" peremen jelzett Ag kitüntetés modern mellszalagon. Szign.: Kautsch T:2- patina, ph. Hungary 1917. "Silver Gallantry Medal, 2nd Class" Ag decoration with hallmark on the edge, on modern ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch C:VF patina, edge error NMK: 306.
1917. "Károly Bronz Katonai Érdemérem a katonai érdemkereszt szalagján" aranyozott bronz kitüntetés, "BRONZE" jelzéssel a peremen, eredeti mellszalagon, kardokkal. Szign.: Kautsch T:XF kopott aranyozás Hungary 1917. "Bronze Militarty Order of Merit on wartime ribbon" gilt bronze decoration, and "BRONZE" hallmark on the edge, with original ribbon with swords. Sign.: Kautsch C:XF worn gilt NMK.: 327
1917. "Károly Bronz Katonai Érdemérem a katonai érdemkereszt szalagján" aranyozott bronz kitüntetés, eredeti mellszalagon, kardokkal. Szign.: Kautsch T:XF,VF ph. Hungary 1917. "Bronze Militarty Order of Merit on wartime ribbon" gilt bronze decoration, with original ribbon with swords. Sign.: Kautsch C:XF,VF edge error NMK.: 327
1917. "Károly Ezüst Vitézségi Érem II. osztálya" peremén jelzett Ag kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: Kautsch T:VF ph. Hungary 1917. "Silver Gallantry Medal, 2nd Class" Ag decoration with hallmark on the edge and without ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch C:VF edge errors NMK 306.
1929. "Magyar Háborús Emlékérem kardokkal, sisakkal" ezüstözött bronz kitüntetés eredeti mellszalagon T:XF ph. Hungary 1929. "Hungarian Commemorative War Medal with swords and a helmet" silver plated bronze decoration with original ribbon C:XF edge error NMK 418.
1938. "Felvidéki Emlékérem" bronz kitüntetés nem hozzá illő, modern mellszalagon T:XF Hungary 1938. "Upper Hungary Medal" bronze decoration with modern, not matching ribbon C:XF NMK 427.
1938. "Felvidéki Emlékérem" bronz kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:XF kis ph. Hungary 1938. "Upper Hungary Medal" bronze decoration without ribbon C:XF small edge errors NMK 427.