https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Military

Number of items: 124

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
1916. Károly-csapatkereszt Zn kitüntetés modern mellszalagon T:AU Hungary 1916. Charles Troop Cross Zn decoration with modern ribbon C:AU NMK 295.
34157.

1916. "Károly-csapatkereszt" Zn kitüntetés modern mellszalagon T:AU Hungary 1916. "Charles Troop Cross" Zn decoration with modern ribbon C:AU NMK 295.

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 400 HUF
8,95
EUR
,
9,71
USD
Number of bids:
5
1916. Károly-csapatkereszt fehérfém kitüntetés mellszalagon T:AU,XF 1916. Charles Troop Cross white metal decoration with ribbon C:AU,XF NMK 295.
34158.

1916. "Károly-csapatkereszt" fehérfém kitüntetés mellszalagon T:AU,XF 1916. "Charles Troop Cross" white metal decoration with ribbon C:AU,XF NMK 295.

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,16
EUR
,
14,29
USD
Number of bids:
1
1916. Károly-csapatkereszt hadifém kitüntetés mellszalagon T:XF 1916. Charles Troop Cross war metal decoration with ribbon C:XF NMK 295.
34159.

1916. "Károly-csapatkereszt" hadifém kitüntetés mellszalagon T:XF 1916. "Charles Troop Cross" war metal decoration with ribbon C:XF NMK 295.

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
9,47
EUR
,
10,29
USD
Number of bids:
6
1916. Károly-csapatkereszt Zn kitüntetés mellszalagon T:AU Hungary 1916. Charles Troop Cross Zn decoration with ribbon C:AU NMK 295.
34160.

1916. "Károly-csapatkereszt" Zn kitüntetés mellszalagon T:AU Hungary 1916. "Charles Troop Cross" Zn decoration with ribbon C:AU NMK 295.

 
Sold
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,53
EUR
,
11,43
USD
Number of bids:
2
1916. Károly-csapatkereszt Zn kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:VF oxidáció Hungary 1916. Charles Troop Cross Zn decoration with ribbon C:VF oxidation NMK.: 295.
34161.

1916. "Károly-csapatkereszt" Zn kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:VF oxidáció Hungary 1916. "Charles Troop Cross" Zn decoration with ribbon C:VF oxidation NMK.: 295.

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
7,89
EUR
,
8,57
USD
Number of bids:
1
1916. Károly-csapatkereszt Zn kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:VF anyaghiba, foltos szalag Hungary 1916. Charles Troop Cross Zn decoration with ribbon C:VF material error, spotted ribbon NMK.: 295.
34162.

1916. "Károly-csapatkereszt" Zn kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:VF anyaghiba, foltos szalag Hungary 1916. "Charles Troop Cross" Zn decoration with ribbon C:VF material error, spotted ribbon NMK.: 295.

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
7,89
EUR
,
8,57
USD
Number of bids:
2
~1916. Ferenc József-rend lovagkeresztjének aranyozott, zománcozott, bronz gomblyuk jelvénye, hátoldalán Morzsányi Budapest Eskü út 5 gyártói jelzéssel (17x9mm) T:XF zománchiba /  Austro-Hungarian Monarchy ~1916. Gilt, enamelled bronze buttonhole badge of the Order of Franz Joseph, Knights Cross with Morzsányi Budapest Eskü út 5 makers mark on the edge (17x9mm) C:XF enamel error
34163.

~1916. Ferenc József-rend lovagkeresztjének aranyozott, zománcozott, bronz gomblyuk jelvénye, hátoldalán "Morzsányi Budapest Eskü út 5" gyártói jelzéssel (17x9mm) T:XF zománchiba / Austro-Hungarian Monarchy ~1916. Gilt, enamelled bronze buttonhole badge of the Order of Franz Joseph, Knight's Cross with "Morzsányi Budapest Eskü út 5" makers mark on the edge (17x9mm) C:XF enamel error

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
80 000 HUF
210,53
EUR
,
228,57
USD
Number of bids:
0
1917. Az AVIATIKÁÉRT bronz emlékérem füllel, melyet az 1917-es Hadirepülőgép kiállításon árultak a magyar aviatika anyagi támogatása céljából (27mm) T:AU,XF ph. Hungary 1917. For Aviation bronze commemorative medallion with ear, the medal was sold to the visitors of the Military Aircraft exhibition to promote the Hungarian Aviation (27mm) C:AU,XF edge error
34164.

1917. "Az AVIATIKÁÉRT" bronz emlékérem füllel, melyet az 1917-es Hadirepülőgép kiállításon árultak a magyar aviatika anyagi támogatása céljából (27mm) T:AU,XF ph. Hungary 1917. "For Aviation" bronze commemorative medallion with ear, the medal was sold to the visitors of the Military Aircraft exhibition to promote the Hungarian Aviation (27mm) C:AU,XF edge error

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
21,05
EUR
,
22,86
USD
Number of bids:
0
1917. Károly Ezüst Vitézségi Érem II. osztálya peremen jelzett Ag kitüntetés modern mellszalagon. Szign.: Kautsch T:2- patina, ph. Hungary 1917. Silver Gallantry Medal, 2nd Class Ag decoration with hallmark on the edge, on modern ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch C:VF patina, edge error  NMK: 306.
34165.

1917. "Károly Ezüst Vitézségi Érem II. osztálya" peremen jelzett Ag kitüntetés modern mellszalagon. Szign.: Kautsch T:2- patina, ph. Hungary 1917. "Silver Gallantry Medal, 2nd Class" Ag decoration with hallmark on the edge, on modern ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch C:VF patina, edge error NMK: 306.

 
Sold
Starting price:
11 000 HUF
28,95
EUR
,
31,43
USD
Number of bids:
1
1917. Károly Bronz Katonai Érdemérem a katonai érdemkereszt szalagján aranyozott bronz kitüntetés, BRONZE jelzéssel a peremen, eredeti mellszalagon, kardokkal. Szign.: Kautsch T:XF kopott aranyozás Hungary 1917. Bronze Militarty Order of Merit on wartime ribbon gilt bronze decoration, and BRONZE hallmark on the edge, with original ribbon with swords. Sign.: Kautsch C:XF worn gilt NMK.: 327
34166.

1917. "Károly Bronz Katonai Érdemérem a katonai érdemkereszt szalagján" aranyozott bronz kitüntetés, "BRONZE" jelzéssel a peremen, eredeti mellszalagon, kardokkal. Szign.: Kautsch T:XF kopott aranyozás Hungary 1917. "Bronze Militarty Order of Merit on wartime ribbon" gilt bronze decoration, and "BRONZE" hallmark on the edge, with original ribbon with swords. Sign.: Kautsch C:XF worn gilt NMK.: 327

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
24 000 HUF
63,16
EUR
,
68,57
USD
Number of bids:
0
1917. Károly Bronz Vitézségi Érem bronz kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:XF 1917. Hungary Bronze Gallantry Medal (FORTITVDINI) bronze decoration without ribbon C:XF NMK 310.
34167.

1917. "Károly Bronz Vitézségi Érem" bronz kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:XF 1917. Hungary "Bronze Gallantry Medal" (FORTITVDINI) bronze decoration without ribbon C:XF NMK 310.

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
7,89
EUR
,
8,57
USD
Number of bids:
2
~1918. Trén (vasutas) ezüstözött hadifém jelvény (~46x38mm) T:AU a hátoldalára ragasztott tű utólagos pótlás
34168.

~1918. Trén (vasutas) ezüstözött hadifém jelvény (~46x38mm) T:AU a hátoldalára ragasztott tű utólagos pótlás

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
26 000 HUF
68,42
EUR
,
74,29
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

News

Auction 475


Viewing: 30 September - 3 October


Item pickup: from 7 October


Deadline for payment: 18 October


Pay-off: from 24 October
 

  Events

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment