Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 58

Franciaország 1990. "Európai Biztonsági Tanács konferencia - Párizs" bronz emlékérem (68mm) T:AU France 1990. "Conférence sur la Sécurité et la Coopération en Europe - Paris" bronze commemorative medallion (68mm) C:AU
33306.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
2 000 HUF
5,18
5,71
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800
Franciaország DN "Belügyminisztérium / Szajna-Saint-Denis prefektúra" részben műgyantás, ezüstpatinázott bronz emlékérem, peremén "Pichard Balme" gyártói jelzéssel, eredeti dísztokban (70mm) T:AU ph France ND "Ministere de L'Interi eur / Prefecture de la Seine-Saint-Denis" silver-plated bronze commemorative medallion with partly synthetic resin, with "Pichard Balme" makers mark on the edge, in its original hard case (70mm) C:AU edge error
33307.

Franciaország DN "Belügyminisztérium / Szajna-Saint-Denis prefektúra" részben műgyantás, ezüstpatinázott bronz emlékérem, peremén "Pichard Balme" gyártói jelzéssel, eredeti dísztokban (70mm) T:AU ph France ND "Ministere de L'Interi eur / Prefecture de la Seine-Saint-Denis" silver-plated bronze commemorative medallion with partly synthetic resin, with "Pichard Balme" makers mark on the edge, in its...

Available for bidding
3 000 HUF
7,77
8,57
Minimum bid:
3 000 HUF
3 000 3 600 4 200
Franciaország DN "Párizsi Pénzverde / Hadtörténeti Múzeum + Notre Dame" Cu turista zsetonok (2x) (34mm) T:AU France ND "Paris Mint / Military History Museum + Notre Dame" Cu tourist token (2x) (34mm) C:AU
33308.

Available for bidding
1 000 HUF
2,59
2,86
Minimum bid:
1 200 HUF
1 200 1 400 1 600
Franciaország - Strassburg DN(19.század) "Strassburgi Katedrális" szign. nélküli ón emlékérem (49mm) T:XF patina France - Strassburg ND(19.century) "Strassburg Cathedral" Sn commemorative medallion without sign. (49mm) C:XF patina
33309.

Available for bidding
4 000 HUF
10,36
11,43
Minimum bid:
4 000 HUF
4 000 4 800 5 500
33310.

Available for bidding
1 600 HUF
4,15
4,57
Minimum bid:
1 600 HUF
1 600 1 800 2 200
33311.

Available for bidding
1 000 HUF
2,59
2,86
Minimum bid:
1 000 HUF
1 000 1 200 1 400
Izrael 1975-2003. 8db (7xklf) emlékéremből és -zsetonból álló tétel, mindegyiken "ISRAEL GOVERNMENT COINS AND MEDALS CORPORATION" gyártói jelzés, + 5db emléklap T:UNC-XF Israel 1975-2003. 8pcs (7xdiff) commemorative medal and token lot, all with "ISRAEL GOVERNMENT COINS AND MEDALS CORPORATION" maker's mark, + 5pcs sheets T:UNC-XF
33312.

Available for bidding
2 000 HUF
5,18
5,71
Minimum bid:
2 200 HUF
2 200 2 600 3 000
Kanada DN "Kanadai Ügyvédi Kamara" egyoldalas, aranyozott bronz emlékérem dísztokban (63mm) T:UNC Canada ND "Canadian Bar Association" one-sided gilt bronze commemorative medallion in original case (63mm) C:UNC
33313.

Available for bidding
3 000 HUF
7,77
8,57
Minimum bid:
3 000 HUF
3 000 3 600 4 200
Lengyelország 1982. "15 éves a lengyel kompszolgálat a balti térségben 1967-1982" bronz emlékérem dísztokban (70mm) T:AU kis ph, patina Poland 1982. "15 years polish ferry services across the baltic 1967-1982" bronze commemorative medallion in case (70mm) C:AU small edge error, patina
33314.

Available for bidding
800 HUF
2,07
2,29
Minimum bid:
800 HUF
800 900 1 000
Lengyelország 1982. " Częstochowa alapításának 600. évfordulója / Miasszonyunk" kétoldalas öntött bronz emlékérem eredeti díszdobozban (100mm) T:AU Poland 1982. "FUNDATIONIS CZENSTOCOVIENSIS 1382-1982 / A 600 JUBILEUM MARIANOSTRENSIS" two sided cast bronze commemorative medallion in original case (100mm) C:AU
33315.

Available for bidding
2 200 HUF
5,70
6,29
Minimum bid:
2 200 HUF
2 200 2 600 3 000
Mexikó ~1990. "Mexikói Képviselőház" peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem eredeti dísztokban (152,21g/0.999/68mm) T:UNC Mexico ~1990. "H. Camara de Diputados - LV Legislatura" hallmarked on the edge Ag commemorative medallion in original decorative case (152,21g/0.999/68mm) C:UNC
33316.

Available for bidding
65 000 HUF
168,39
185,71
Minimum bid:
65 000 HUF
65 000 75 000 90 000
Montenegro 1899. "Milica Mecklenburg-Strelitz és Petrović-Njegoš Danilo esküvője" kétoldalas fém emlékérem füllel (33mm) T:VG Montenegro 1899. "Wedding of Milica Mecklenburg-Strelitz and Petrović-Njegoš Danilo" double-sided metal medal with ear (33mm) C:VG
33317.

Montenegro 1899. "Milica Mecklenburg-Strelitz és Petrović-Njegoš Danilo esküvője" kétoldalas fém emlékérem füllel (33mm) T:VG
Montenegro 1899. "Wedding of Milica Mecklenburg-Strelitz and Petrović-Njegoš Danilo" double-sided metal medal with ear (33mm) C:VG

Available for bidding
2 000 HUF
5,18
5,71
Minimum bid:
5 500 HUF
5 500 6 500 7 500

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

News

Auction 478

Viewing: 18 November - 21 November

Item pickup: from 25 November

Deadline for payment: 6 December

Pay-off: from 11 December

  Events