https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 58

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Német Császárság 1890 (Drentwett, Augsburg). "BISMARCK-GEDENK-THALER". emlékérem füllel 34 mm. 15,8 g. T:2- ph,. / German Empire 1890 Bismarck memorial Thaler metal commemorative medal with ear C: EF Bennert 79. Müller 67. Slg. Marienburg 7507.
1
33318.

Német Császárság 1890 (Drentwett, Augsburg). "BISMARCK-GEDENK-THALER". emlékérem füllel 34 mm. 15,8 g. T:2- ph,. / German Empire 1890 Bismarck memorial Thaler metal commemorative medal with ear C: EF Bennert 79. Müller 67. Slg. Marienburg 7507.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
13 000 HUF
33,68
EUR
,
37,14
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
13 000 HUF
13 000 15 000 18 000
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1967. "Berlin" 3xklf kétoldalas Cu-Ni emlékérme dobozban (27mm) T:1- ujjlenyomat German Democratic Republic 1967. "Berlin" 3xdiff two sided commemorative medallions in case (27m) T:AU fingeprint
1
33319.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1967. "Berlin" 3xklf kétoldalas Cu-Ni emlékérme dobozban (27mm) T:1- ujjlenyomat German Democratic Republic 1967. "Berlin" 3xdiff two sided commemorative medallions in case (27m) T:AU fingeprint

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,15
EUR
,
4,57
USD
Number of bids:
1
Minimum bid:
1 800 HUF
1 800 2 000 2 400
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1983. "Frohburg 1233-1983" jelzett meisseni porcelán érem (65mm) + 1985. "Lipcsei vásárok / Meissen 1710-1985" jelzett meisseni porcelán érem (41mm) T:1 German Democratic Republic 1983. "Frohburg 1233-1983" hallmarked meissen porcelain medallion (65mm) + 1985. "Leipziger Messen / Meissen 1710-1985" hallmarked meissen porcelain medallion (41mm) C:UNC
1
33320.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1983. "Frohburg 1233-1983" jelzett meisseni porcelán érem (65mm) + 1985. "Lipcsei vásárok / Meissen 1710-1985" jelzett meisseni porcelán érem (41mm) T:1 German Democratic Republic 1983. "Frohburg 1233-1983" hallmarked meissen porcelain medallion (65mm) + 1985. "Leipziger Messen / Meissen 1710-1985" hallmarked meissen porcelain medallion (41mm) C:UNC

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,11
EUR
,
3,43
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
1 200 HUF
1 200 1 400 1 600
NDK 1985A "Demokratikus földreform 1945 / Szocialista mezőgazdaság az NDK-ban 1985" Ni emlékérem sérült tokban (35mm) T:AU GDR 1985A "Demokratische Bodenreform 1945 / Sozialistische Landwirtschaft in der DDR 1985" Ni commemorative medallion in damaged case (35mm) C:AU
1
33321.

NDK 1985A "Demokratikus földreform 1945 / Szocialista mezőgazdaság az NDK-ban 1985" Ni emlékérem sérült tokban (35mm) T:AU GDR 1985A "Demokratische Bodenreform 1945 / Sozialistische Landwirtschaft in der DDR 1985" Ni commemorative medallion in damaged case (35mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
600 HUF
1,55
EUR
,
1,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
600 HUF
600 700 800
NDK DN "Waffenschmied - Suhl" bronz lemezplakett, műanyag keretben (~77mm) T:AU GDR ND "Waffenschmied - Suhl" bronze sheet metal plaque in plastic frame (~77mm) C:AU
1
33322.

NDK DN "Waffenschmied - Suhl" bronz lemezplakett, műanyag keretben (~77mm) T:AU GDR ND "Waffenschmied - Suhl" bronze sheet metal plaque in plastic frame (~77mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,18
EUR
,
5,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800
NSZK 1972. "XX. Olympiade München 1972" acél olimpiai résztvevői emlékérem, eredeti lezárt plexi tokban (50mm) T:UNC FRG 1972. "XX. Olympiade München 1972" steel Olympic participant commemorative medallion in original, sealed plexi glass case (50mm) C:UNC
1
33323.

NSZK 1972. "XX. Olympiade München 1972" acél olimpiai résztvevői emlékérem, eredeti lezárt plexi tokban (50mm) T:UNC FRG 1972. "XX. Olympiade München 1972" steel Olympic participant commemorative medallion in original, sealed plexi glass case (50mm) C:UNC

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
60 000 HUF
155,44
EUR
,
171,43
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
60 000 HUF
60 000 70 000 80 000
Németország 2003. "Nemzetközi Kertészeti Kiállítás - Rostock / Központi Kertészeti Egyesület" kétoldalas fém emlékérem (60mm) T:UNC Germany 2003. "International Horticultural Exhibition / Central Horticultural Association (Internationale Gartenbauausstellung / Zentralverband Gartenbau)" two-sided metal medallion (60mm) C:UNC
1
33324.

Németország 2003. "Nemzetközi Kertészeti Kiállítás - Rostock / Központi Kertészeti Egyesület" kétoldalas fém emlékérem (60mm) T:UNC Germany 2003. "International Horticultural Exhibition / Central Horticultural Association (Internationale Gartenbauausstellung / Zentralverband Gartenbau)" two-sided metal medallion (60mm) C:UNC

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
500 HUF
1,30
EUR
,
1,43
USD
Number of bids:
1
Minimum bid:
600 HUF
600 700 800
Németország DN "Eisenach - Wartburg" bronz emlékérem füllel (18mm) T:XF Germany ND "Eisenach - Wartburg" bronze medallion with ear (18mm) C:XF
1
33325.

Németország DN "Eisenach - Wartburg" bronz emlékérem füllel (18mm) T:XF Germany ND "Eisenach - Wartburg" bronze medallion with ear (18mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
3,63
EUR
,
4,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
1 400 HUF
1 400 1 600 1 800
Németország DN "Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit... - Wenderpunkte Deutscher Geschichte / Öffnung des Brandenburger Tores - Helmut Kohl - 22. Dez. 1989. - Hans Modrow" Ag emlékérem kapszulában (8,35g/0.999) T:PP Germany ND "Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit... - Wenderpunkte Deutscher Geschichte / Öffnung des Brandenburger Tores - Helmut Kohl - 22. Dez. 1989. - Hans Modrow" Ag commemorative medallion in capsule (8,35g/0.999) C:PP
1
33326.

Németország DN "Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit... - Wenderpunkte Deutscher Geschichte / Öffnung des Brandenburger Tores - Helmut Kohl - 22. Dez. 1989. - Hans Modrow" Ag emlékérem kapszulában (8,35g/0.999) T:PP Germany ND "Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit... - Wenderpunkte Deutscher Geschichte / Öffnung des Brandenburger Tores - Helmut Kohl - 22. Dez. 1989. - Hans Modrow" Ag commemorative medalli...

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 200 HUF
8,29
EUR
,
9,14
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
3 200 HUF
3 200 3 800 4 400
Olaszország 1938. "A milánói Vanzetti Acélöntöde alapításának 50. évfordulója" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem füllel, hátoldalán Mussolini idézettel. Szign.: P. Morbi Ducci. "FONDERIA MILANESE DI ACCIAIO VANZETTI - 1888-1938 / PER IL LAVORO L'ORDINE, LA DISCIPLINA E LA CONCORDIA FRA TVTTE LE FORZE PRODVTTIV DELLA NAZIONE, AVANTI! - MUSSOLINI" (32mm) T:XF Italy 1938. "50th anniversary of the founding of the Vanzetti Steel Foundry in Milan" double-sided bronze commemorative medal with ear, Mussolini's quote on the reverse. Signed: P. Morbi Ducci. "FONDERIA MILANESE DI ACCIAIO VANZETTI - 1888-1938 / PER IL LAVORO L'ORDINE, LA DISCIPLINA E LA CONCORDIA FRA TVTTE LE FORZE PRODVTTIV DELLA NAZIONE, AVANTI! - MUSSOLINI" (32mm) C:XF
1
33327.

Olaszország 1938. "A milánói Vanzetti Acélöntöde alapításának 50. évfordulója" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem füllel, hátoldalán Mussolini idézettel. Szign.: P. Morbi Ducci. "FONDERIA MILANESE DI ACCIAIO VANZETTI - 1888-1938 / PER IL LAVORO L'ORDINE, LA DISCIPLINA E LA CONCORDIA FRA TVTTE LE FORZE PRODVTTIV DELLA NAZIONE, AVANTI! - MUSSOLINI" (32mm) T:XF Italy 1938. "50th anniversary of the founding o...

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,18
EUR
,
5,71
USD
Number of bids:
1
Minimum bid:
2 200 HUF
2 200 2 600 3 000
Olaszország / Trieszt 1938. "Az Adriai Biztosító Társulat 100 éves jubileumára" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem eredeti tokban. Szign.: Mistruzzi / Pagani (57mm) T:AU  Italy / Triest 1938. "100th Anniversary of the Adriatic Insurance Company" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion in original case. Sign: Mistruzzi / Pagani (57mm) C:AU
1
33328.

Olaszország / Trieszt 1938. "Az Adriai Biztosító Társulat 100 éves jubileumára" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem eredeti tokban. Szign.: Mistruzzi / Pagani (57mm) T:AU Italy / Triest 1938. "100th Anniversary of the Adriatic Insurance Company" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion in original case. Sign: Mistruzzi / Pagani (57mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
9 000 HUF
23,32
EUR
,
25,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
9 000 HUF
9 000 10 000 12 000
Portugália 1985. "Instituto nacional para aproyeitamento dos tempos livres dos trabalhadores (A munkavállalók szabadidejének felhasználásával foglalkozó országos intézet) 1935-1985" bronz emlékérem eredeti dísztokban (80mm) T:UNC patina Portugal 1985. "Instituto nacional para aproyeitamento dos tempos livres dos trabalhadores 1935-1985" bronze commemorative medallion in its original case (80mm) C:UNC patina
1
33329.

Portugália 1985. "Instituto nacional para aproyeitamento dos tempos livres dos trabalhadores (A munkavállalók szabadidejének felhasználásával foglalkozó országos intézet) 1935-1985" bronz emlékérem eredeti dísztokban (80mm) T:UNC patina Portugal 1985. "Instituto nacional para aproyeitamento dos tempos livres dos trabalhadores 1935-1985" bronze commemorative medallion in its original case (80mm) C:...

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,18
EUR
,
5,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

News

Auction 478


Viewing: 18 November - 21 November


Item pickup: from 25 November


Deadline for payment: 6 December


Pay-off: from 11 December

  Events

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com//feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment