Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 108

Nagy-Britannia 1844. "Viktória királynő és Albert herceg / Az Új Londoni Királyi Tőzsde 1844" Sn emlékérem. Szign.: Allen & Moore (50,5mm) T:VF ph. Great Britain 1844. "Queen Victoria and Prince Albert / The New Royal Exchange 1844" Sn commemorative medallion. Sign.: Allen & Moore (50,5mm) C:VF edge error
33754.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
16 000 HUF
41,45
45,71
Minimum bid:
16 000 HUF
16 000 19 000 22 000
Nagy-Britannia DN "Viktória-kereszt" kétoldalas fém emlékérem (31mm) T:XF United Kingdom ND "Victoria Cross" (31mm) C:XF
33755.

Available for bidding
1 000 HUF
2,59
2,86
Minimum bid:
1 000 HUF
1 000 1 200 1 400
33756.

Available for bidding
100 HUF
0,26
0,29
Minimum bid:
100 HUF
100 200 300
Német Államok / Brandenburg - Poroszország ~1860. "Kereskedelmi teljesítményért" bronz emlékérem (42mm) T:AU German States / Brandenburg - Prussia ~1860. "For Commercial Services" bronze commemorative medallion (42mm) C:AU
33757.

Német Államok / Brandenburg - Poroszország ~1860. "Kereskedelmi teljesítményért" bronz emlékérem (42mm) T:AU
German States / Brandenburg - Prussia ~1860. "For Commercial Services" bronze commemorative medallion (42mm) C:AU

Available for bidding
8 000 HUF
20,73
22,86
Minimum bid:
8 000 HUF
8 000 9 500 11 000
Németország 1891. "A trieri Szent Köntös kiállításának emlékére" kétoldalas bronz medál (29mm) T:XF Germany 1891. "In memory of the exhibition of the Holy Robe in Trier" double-sided bronze medallion (29mm) C:XF
33758.

Available for bidding
4 000 HUF
10,36
11,43
Minimum bid:
4 000 HUF
4 000 4 800 5 500
Német Államok / Bajorország 1893. "Lajos bajor herceg és Habsburg-Estei Mária Terézia ezüstlakodalma" T:AU ph. German States / Bavaria 1893. "Silver Wedding Anniversary of Prince Ludwig of Bavaria and Maria Theresa of Austria-Este" Br commemorative medal. Sign.: A. BOERSCH (41mm) C:AU edge error
33759.

Available for bidding
16 000 HUF
41,45
45,71
Minimum bid:
16 000 HUF
16 000 19 000 22 000
33760.

German Empire 1900. "Wilhelm II and August" Al medal (38mm) C:XF

Available for bidding
6 000 HUF
15,54
17,14
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
6 000 7 000 8 000
33761.

German Empire 1906. "Agricultural District Association of Storman / For long time faithful service" bronze commemorative medallion with maker mark "DERTEL BERLIN", with ear. "STORMARNSCHER LANDWIRTSCHAFTL.KREISVEREI...

Available for bidding
12 000 HUF
31,09
34,29
Minimum bid:
12 000 HUF
12 000 14 000 16 000
Német Birodalom 1918. "II. Vilmos császár és Auguszta Viktória császárné aranylakodalma" Ag emlékérem. Szign.: E. Weigand (45mm) T:AU patina German Empire 1918. "The Golden Wedding of Emperor Wilhelm II and Empress Auguste Victoria" Ag commemorative medallion. "WILHELM D K KONIG V PREUSSEN AUGUSTE VICTORIA DK KV PR - SEID FR?HLICH - IN HOFFNUNG - GEDULDIG IN TRÜBSAL - HALTET AN - AM GEBET - ZUM EHEJUBILAUM - ROMER C.12 V.12" Sign: E. Weigand (45mm) C:AU patina
33762.

Német Birodalom 1918. "II. Vilmos császár és Auguszta Viktória császárné aranylakodalma" Ag emlékérem. Szign.: E. Weigand (45mm) T:AU patina German Empire 1918. "The Golden Wedding of Emperor Wilhelm II and Empress Auguste Victoria" Ag commemorative medallion. "WILHELM D K KONIG V PREUSSEN AUGUSTE VICTORIA DK KV PR - SEID FR?HLICH - IN HOFFNUNG - GEDULDIG IN TRÜBSAL - HALTET AN - AM GEBET - ZUM EH...

Available for bidding
32 000 HUF
82,90
91,43
Minimum bid:
32 000 HUF
32 000 38 000 44 000
NDK 1956. "Robert Schumann 1856-1956" meisseni porcelán emlékérem (2xklf) (83mm, 40mm) T:UNC GDR 1956. "Robert Schumann 1856-1956" porcelain of Meissen commemorative medallion (2xdiff) (83mm, 40mm) C:UNC
33763.

Available for bidding
1 000 HUF
2,59
2,86
Minimum bid:
1 000 HUF
1 000 1 200 1 400
NDK ~1970. "Fritz Reuter 1810-1874" Cu-Ni emlékérem (35mm) + "Neubrandenburg" Cu-Ni emlékérem (35mm), mindkettő eredeti fóliatokban, tájékoztatóval C:UNC DRG ~1970. "Fritz Reuter 1810-1874" Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (35mm) + "Neubrandenburg" Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (35mm), both in original foil packing and with inforamtion C:UNC
33764.

Available for bidding
2 000 HUF
5,18
5,71
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800
NDK 1976. "Százéves a Nemzeti Galéria" kétoldalas, bronz emlékérem eredeti dísztokban (79mm) T:AU patina NDK 1976. "The National Gallery is 100 years old" double-sided, bronze medallion in original case (79mm) T:AU patina
33765.

Available for bidding
2 000 HUF
5,18
5,71
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF