1929. "Magyar Háborús Emlékérem kardokkal, sisakkal" ezüstözött bronz kitüntetés, peremen "BRONZ" jelzés, mellszalag nélkül T:2- Hungary 1929. "Hungarian Commemorative War Medal with swords and a helmet" silver plated bronze decoration, "BRONZ" hallmark on the edge, without ribbon C:VF NMK 418.
1938. "Felvidéki Emlékérem" Br emlékérem mellszalag nélkül + 1940. "Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére" cink emlékérem mellszalag nélkül. Szign.:BERÁN L. + 1941. "Délvidéki Emlékérem" cink emlékérem mellszalag nélkül. Szign.:BERÁN L. T:02-,3 ph., korróziónyom 1938. "Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Upper Hungary" Br medal without ribbon + 1940. "Commemorative Medal for the Lib...
1938. "Felvidéki Emlékérem - II. Rákóczi Ferenc" Br emlékérem mellszalag nélkül + 1940. "Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére" kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:2- korróziónyom Hungary 1938. "Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Upper Hungary" bronze medal without ribbon + 1940. "Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Transylvania" zinc decoration without ribbon C:VF corrosion
1938. "Felvidék felszabadítása - II. Rákóczi Ferenc" Br emlékérem mellszalaggal T:2 Hungary 1938. "Liberation of Upper Hungary / Francis II Rákóczi" bronse medal with ribbon C:XF
1939. "A Magyar Érdemrend lovagkeresztje hadiszalagon" zománcozott Br kitüntetés mellszalagon T:3 ragasztott, kopott zománcozás és aranyozás Hungary 1939. "Hungarian Order of Merit, Knight's Cross on a war ribbon" enamelled Br decoration with ribbon C:F sticked, worn enamelling and gilding NMK 381.
1940. "Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére" kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül szign.: BERÁN T:2- Hungary 1940. Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Transylvania without ribbon sign.:BERÁN C:VF
1941. "Délvidéki Emlékérem" cink emlékérem. Szign.: BERÁN L. T:3 fül letört. Hungary 1941. "Commemorative Medal for the Return of Southern Hungary" zinc medal. Sign.:BERÁN L. C:VG NMK 429. + 1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR)" T:3 Hungary 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces" decoration C:VG NMK 249.
1941. "Délvidéki Emlékérem" cink emlékérem mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: BERÁN L. T:2- Hungary 1941. "Commemorative Medal for the Return of Southern Hungary" zinc medal without ribbon. Sign.:BERÁN L. C:VF NMK 429.