12 000 Ft
31,09 EUR, 34,29 USD
The Cunard Turbine-driven Quadruple-screw Atlantic Liner "Mauretania." Constructed by Messr, Swan, Hunter, and Wigham Richardson, Limited Wallsend-on-Tyne. Enginged by The Wallsend Slipway and Engineering Company, Limited, Wallsend-on-Tyne. Bp.,1907, Offices of "Engineering, " 12+56 p.+XXXVIII t. Angol nyelven. Szövegközti fekete-fehér fotókkal, ábrákkal, és fekete-fehér egészoldalas képtáblákkal illusztrálva. Angol nyelven. Kiadói aranyozott félbőr-kötés, kopottas borítóval, de egyébként jó állapotban. Mladiáta János (1880-1957) hajóépítő, haditengerész tulajdonosi névbélyegzőjével./ Half-leather-binding, with worn cover, but the other things are okay. With lot of black-and-white photographs, in English language. With the owner stamp János Mladiáta (1880-1957) hungarian (1880-1957) shipbuilding engineer, navy officer.