Pöstyén-fürdői népviselet. Templomból jövet. 16. Pr. 7. sz. / Volkstracht in Bad Pöstyén. Aus der Kirche / traditional costumes from Piestany (Slovakia), folklore s: K. Janovsky
Pöstyén-fürdői népviselet. Vágmenti molnár, úszó vízi hajómalom (vízimalom). 16. Pr. 10. sz. / Volkstracht in Bad Pöstyén. Müller an der Waag / traditional costumes from Piestany (Slovakia), folklore, floating watermill (boat mill) on the river Váh s: K. Janovsky
Pöstyén-fürdői népviselet. Ájtatosság közben. 16. Pr. 9. sz. / Volkstracht in Bad Pöstyén. Vor der Kirche / traditional costumes from Piestany (Slovakia), folklore
1909 Aus dem ungarischen Volksleben. Sonntag-Nachmittag auf dem Dorfe / A magyar népéletből. Vasárnap délután a faluban. Magyar folklór / Hungarian folklore, Sunday afternoon in the village (kopott sarkak / worn corners)