Unsere Gefürchteten. Ein 42 cm Geschütz am engl. Kanal in Stellung gebracht / A 42 cm ágyúk / WWI Imperial German Navy (Kaiserliche Marine) art postcard, cannon. M.B.L. 1461. (kopott sarkak / worn corners)
HMS "Lord Nelson" Royal Navy Lord Nelson-class pre-dreadnought battleship. Raphael Tuck & Sons' "Oilette" Postcard 8643. "Our Navy" Series VI. (felületi sérülés / surface damage)
"La Bachante" Croiseur a Ceinture, Cuirassé de La Marine Britannique Battant Pavillon de L'Amiral Commandant en Chef L'Escadre de la Mediterranée, Rade du Golfe Juan / HMS "Bacchante" Royal Navy Cressy-class armoured cruiser (EB)
HMS "Duncan" Royal Navy Duncan-class pre-dreadnought battleship. Raphael Tuck & Sons' "Oilette" Postcard 9183. "Our Ironclads" Series V. s: William Frederick Mitchell