Anton Scharff (1845-1903) 1890. "Az aradi vértanúk emlékére állított szobor alapítására" bronz emlékérem, eredeti sérült tokban "1890 OKTOBER 6. - DAMJANICH JÁNOS - NAGY-SÁNDOR JÓZSEF - AULICH LAJOS - KISS ERNŐ - GRÓF VÉCSEY KÁROLY - TÖRÖK IGNÁCZ - LAHNER GYÖRGY - KNEZICS KÁROLY - POELTENBERG ERNŐ - GRÓF LEININGEN KÁROLY - SCHWEIDEL JÓZSEF - DESSEWFFY ARISZTID - LÁZÁR VILMOS - 1849. OKTOBER 6." (56mm) T:1- patina, small edge error / Hungary 1890. "Commemorative Medal for the Inauguration of the Statue of the Arad Martyrs" commamorative medallion in original damaged case. Sign.: A. SCHARFF (56mm) C:AU patina, kis ph.