10 000 Ft
De Puy, Henry W.: Kossuth and his generals. With a brief history on Hungary, select speeches of Kossuth, etc. With an introduction by hon. Henry J. Raymond. With portraits and a map of Hungary. Buffalo, 1852. Phinney & Co. 1 t. (címkép, Kossuth portréja, acélmetsz.)+XX+25-408 p.+6 t. (ebből 1 térk., Kossuth, Bem, Görgey és Klapka portréi, valamint Kossuth családja, fametszetek). Kiadói vászonkötésben, ragasztott, megviselt.