1939-1945. "Magyar Nagy Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" ezüstözött bronz kitüntetés, peremen "BRONZ" fémjel, eredeti mellszalagon. Szign.: Berán Lajos T:AU,XF patina
Hungary 1939-1945. "Large Hungarian Silver Gallantry Medal" silver-plated bronze decoration, with "BRONZ" hallmark on edge, original ribbon. Sign.: BERÁN L. C:AU,XF patina
NMK 433.
1941. "Délvidéki Emlékérem" Zn emlékérem mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: BERÁN L. T:VF oxidáció, sérült fül Hungary 1941. "Commemorative Medal for the Return of Southern Hungary" Zn medal without ribbon. Sign: L. BERÁN C:VF oxidation, damaged ear NMK 429.
1943. "A Magyar Szent Korona-rend ezüstkeresztje hadidíszítménnyel" jelzetlen Ag kitüntetés, hátoldalán az eredetileg tervezett alapítási év "1942", eredeti mellszalagon T:AU / Hungary 1943. "Order of the Hungarian Holy Crown, Silver Cross with war decoration" Ag decoration without hallmark, with the planned original founding year "1942" on the back of the medallion, with original ribbon C:AU NMK 471.