1915 Buchenland, Bukowina, Bucovina; IV. Károly király és osztrák-magyar katonák a kaszárnya bejáratánál egy bukovinai városban / WWI Austro-Hungarian K.u.K. military, Charles I of Austria with soldiers in front of the barracks in a Bukovinian town. photo (EK)
Budapest, sérült osztrák-magyar katonák ápolása egy hadikórházban / WWI Austro-Hungarian K.u.K. military, injured soldiers with nurse in a military hospital. Hatschek Emil (Budapest) photo (fl)
Kaiserlich-österreichischer Franz-Josef-Orden am Bande des Militärverdienstkreuzes Offizierskreuz / Austro-Hungarian K.u.K. military, Order of Franz Joseph, the Officer's Cross (szakadás / tear)
Wir halten fest und treu zusammen / WWI German and Austro-Hungarian K.u.K. military, Central Powers propaganda. A.R. & C.i.B. No. 723/3. (kopott sarkak / worn corners)
Artilleriestellung im Suganatal (Südtirol) / WWI Austro-Hungarian K.u.K. military art postcard, artillery position in Sugana Valley (South Tyrol). Offizielle Karte für Rotes Kreuz, Kriegsfürsorgeamt, Kriegshilfsbüro Nr. 537. s: Karl M. Schuster
Am Lagerfeuer. Offizielle Karte für Rotes Kreuz, Kriegsfürsorgeamt, Kriegshilfsbüro Nr. 365. / WWI Austro-Hungarian K.u.K. military art postcard, hussars around the campfire s: J. v. Divéky