Deák Ébner Lajos (1850-1934): Garam mellett. Gouache, papír, kartonra kasírozva. Jelzett. Hátoldalán feliratozott. Proveniencia: Kézdi-Kovács Elemér (1898-1976), Kézdi Kovács László fia hagyatékából. 35×25 cm / Lajos Deák Ébner (1850-1934): Near the river Hron (Slovakia). Gouache on paper, mounted on board. Signed. With Hungarian description on the reverse. Provenance: from the estate of painter Elemér Kézdi-Kovács, the son of painter László Kézdi-Kovács. 35x25 cm